CALDICOT TOWN AFC

CALDICOT TOWN AFC

football for everyone

Caldicot Town AFC - Golden Boot 

                    

Mike Jones Golden Boot Award Winner

 

Congratulations to Tyler Wilson on becoming Caldicot Town AFC 

"Top Goalscorer" 

for season 2016/17

Tyler scored a total of 30 goals during the season for the youth team, 3rd and Welsh League Reserves


Rules

Only League and Cup games count (No Friendlies or unsanctioned matches)

Any "Dubious" goals scored are decided on by the teams "Manager or Assistant"

Penalty shootout goals will count


Past Goal Scoring Charts

Golden Boot Hall of Fame

Players Name
 Season
 Goals Scored
 Tyler Wilson
 2016/17
 30
Helen Cadogan
 2015/16
 29
 Courtney Davies
 2014/15
 31
 Karl Bradshaw
 2013/14
 37
 Courtney Davies
 2012/13
 37
 Tom Philp
 2011/12
 24
 Shane Jeremiah
 2010/11
 21
 Paul Light
 2009/10
 34
 Tyrone Tucker-Dixon
 2008/09
 26
 Jason Thorn
 2007/08
 20
 Jason Thorn
 2006/07
 29
 

Golden Boot 2017/18 Season

Updated: 12 Nov - Outstanding TBC: Ladies Dev 11-0 AFC Porth Ladies

Name
 Goals Scored
 Mikaela Roberts
 14
 Luke Verren
 10
 Luke Evans
 10
 Tyler Wilson
 9
 Ben Ahmun
 7
 Ashleigh Harris
 7
 Richard Sharratt
 7
 Owen Joseph
 7
 Taylor Fitzgerald
 6
 Kyle McCabe
 6
 Taran Fitzgerald
 6
 Carys Soper
 6
 Sam Hooper
 5
 Chloe Leonard
 5
 Alex Watkins
 4
 Sarah Bailey
 4
 Rhys Wilkins
 3
 Matt James 
 3
 Elliot Thomas
 3
 Garin Withers
 3
 Ross Edwards 
 3
 Ashley Palmer
 2
 Chloe Roberts
 2
 George Mollard
 2
 Jack Wharton
 2
 Bailey Fuller
 2
 Alex Jarman
 2
 Ellis Pritchard
 2
 Aaron Hancock
 2
 Dan Thomas
 2
 Cerys Pinchard 
 2
 Jacob Guy
 2
 Bertrand Obang
 2
 Ben Smith
 2
 Samuel Swann
 2
 Callum Hodges
 2
 Abbie Hayes
 2
 Natalie Rostron
 2
 David Biggs
 1
 Josh Brown
 1
 Cameron Guy
 1
 Shauna Pentney
 1
 Joe Simmons
 1
 Bailey Fuller
 1
 Angharad Carys
 1
 Chelsey Flenley
 1
 Naomi Lengyel
 1
 Alana Murphy
 1
 Oliver Smith
 1
 Josie Day
 1
 Ryan Matthews
 1
 Will McConnell
 1
 Michael Newman
 1
 Ryan Morley
 1
 Karl Davies
 1
 Millie Baxter
 1
 Kelly Phelps
 1
 Own Goals
 4

19 Nov 

Caldicot 18's 0 - 1 Camarthen Town Welsh Cup 

Cyncoed Ladies 2 - 3 Caldicot Town Ladies (A.Harris 2, K.Phelps)

AFC Porth 0 - 3 Caldicot Ladies Dev (M.Roberts, S.Bailey, C.Soper)

18 Nov

Caldicot Town 3 - 0 AFC Porth (R.Sharratt 3)

Cardiff Met Reserves 10 - 0 Caldicot Reserves

Thornwell B 0 - 6 Caldicot 3rds (S.Hooper 2, O.Joseph 1, R.Edwards, C.Hodges, K.Davies

12 Nov

Ebbw Vale 18's P-P Caldicot Town 18's 

Caldicot Ladies Dev 9 - 1 Tredegar Town Ladies (M.Roberts 2, A.Hayes 2, T.Fitzgerald, N.Rostron, C.Leonard, M.Baxter, C.Soper)

11 Nov

Llantwit Major 1 - 3 Caldicot Town (S.Swann, B.Smith, G.Withers)

Cwmbran Celtic Reserves P-P Caldicot Town Reserves

05 Nov

Caldicot 18's 3 - 4 Abercarn 18's (T.Wilson 2, L.Evans)

04 Nov

Caldicot Town 1 - 1 Aberdare Town (J.Guy)

Monmouth Reserves 2 - 3 Caldicot Reserves (B.Obang, A.Watkins 2)

29 Oct

Caldicot Town Ladies 3 - 5 Cardiff City Ladies (A.Harris 2, C.Pinchard)

Tredegar Womens & Girls 0 - 8 Caldicot Ladies Development (C.Soper 3, M.Roberts 2, C.Leonard 2, S.Bailey)

Welsh Cup - Villa Dino Youth 11 - 1 Caldicot Town Youth (L.Evans)

28 Oct

Caldicot Town 2 - 0 Pontardawe Town (M.James, G.Withers)

Dinas Powys Reserves 4 - 3 Caldicot Town Reserves (W.McConnell, L.Evans, K.McCabe 2)

Severn Tunnel 1 - 7 Caldicot Town 3rds (D.Thomas, A.Hancock, M.Newman, E.Thomas 2, R.Morley, OG)

22 Oct

Caldicot Ladies Dev 2 - 0 Villa Dino Ladies (Taylor Fitzgerald, Sarah Bailey)

Caldicot Youth P-P Panteg A

21 Oct

Dinas Powys 0 - 1 Caldicot Town (G.Withers)

Caldicot 3rds 0 - 2 Sudbrook CC

20 Oct 

Caldicot Reserves 0 - 1 Undy Athletic

15 Oct

Abergavenny Town Ladies 4 - 0  Caldicot Town Ladies

Caldicot Ladies Dev 11 - 0 AFC Porth BGC

Undy Athletic 18's 3 - 2 Caldicot Town 18's (L.Evans 2)

14 Oct

Caldicot Town 3 - 0 West End (B.Ahmun 2, R.Sharratt)

Goytre Reserves P - P Caldicot Reserves (No Ref available)

Chepstow Athletic 7 - 7 Caldicot 3rds (O.Joseph 3, K.McCabe 2, C.Hodges, OG)

08 Oct

Caldicot Ladies 7 - 2 Cwmbran Celtic Ladies (A.Harris 5, C.Pinchard, J.Day)

Caldicot Ladies Dev 4 - 2 Barry Ladies Dev (M.Roberts 2, Taylor Fitzgerald 2)

Chepstow 18's 3 - 2 Caldicot 18's (T.Wilson, R.Wilkins)

07 Oct

Caldicot Town 2 - 3 Goytre (O.Smith, B.Ahmun)

Chepstow Reserves 2 - 1 Caldicot Reserves (R.Matthews)

Castle B 1 - 4 Caldicot 3rds (O.Joseph 2, R.Edwards 2)

01 Oct 

Caldicot 18s 4 - 2 Cardiff Academicals (L.Verren 2, T.Wilson, E.Pritchard)

Port Talbot Ladies 2 - 1 Caldicot Town Ladies (A.Murphy)

Caldicot Ladies Dev 9 - 0 Cardiff Bluebelles (Taran Fitzgerald 3, Taylor Fitzgerald, C.Leonard 2, C.Soper, M.Roberts, N.Lengyel)

30 Sep

Caldicot Town 1 - 0 Risca United (B.Ahmun)

Thornwell R&W 6 - 1 Caldicot 3rds (A.Hancock)

24 Sep

Caldicot Town Ladies 0 - 6 Cardiff Met Ladies

Cardiff Bluebelles 0 - 8 Caldicot Ladies Dev (M.Roberts, C.Flenley, S.Bailey 2, Taran Fitzgerald 2, Tyley Fitzgerald 2)

Panteg 18's 0 - 2 Caldicot Town 18's (L.Verren, B.Fuller)

23 Sep

Aberbargoed Buds 2 - 1 Caldicot Town (R.Sharratt)

Caldicot Reserves 4 - 1 Panteg Reserves (K.McCabe 2, A.Jarman, B.Obang)

17 Sep

Caldicot Town 18s 7 - 3 Rogerstone 18s (L.Verren 3, T.Wilson 2, Ellys Pritchard, S.Swann)

Coed Duon Dragons 5 - 4 Caldicot Ladies Dev (N.Rostron, M.Roberts 3)

16 Sep

Caldicot Town 0 - 2 Abergavenny Town

Caldicot Castle A 8 - 2 Caldicot 3rds (B.Smith, J.Wharton)

10 Sep

Swansea City Ladies 4 - 0 Caldicot Town Ladies

Villa Dino Ladies 0 - 7 Caldicot Ladies Dev (M.Roberts 2, C.Roberts 2, A.Carys)

Monmouth Town 18's 2 - 5 Caldicot Town 18's (L.Verren 2, L.Evans, T.Wilson, B.Fuller)

09 Sep

Villa Dino Christchurch 2 - 5 Caldicot Town (A.Palmer, B.Ahmun 2, M.James 2)

Caldicot Reserves 3 -  2 Abergavenny Reserves (T.Wilson, L.Evans, A.Watkins)

Port & Sud 2 - 5 Caldicot 3rds (E.Thomas, D.Thomas, S.Hooper, O.Joseph, OG)

06 Sep

Caldicot Town 18's 3 - 1 Trethomas Bluebirds (L.Evans 2, L.Verren)

05 Sep

Caldicot 3rds 6 - 1 Undy 3rds (S.Hooper 2, G.Mollard 2, A.Jarman, B.Smith)

03 Sep

Caldicot Ladies 1 - 5 Rhyl Ladies (S.Pentney)

Albion Rovers 18's 1 - 4 Caldicot Town 18's (R.Wilkins, T.Wilson, B.Fuller, L.Evans)

30 Aug

Caerleon 18's 1 - 4 Caldicot Town 18's (L.Verren, R.Wilkins, J.Simmons, OG)

29 Aug

Caldicot 3rds 0 - 6 Chepstow Town A

26 Aug

Caldicot Town 4 - 0  Llwydcoed  (B.Ahmun, R.Sharratt, J.Brown, A.Palmer)

Bridgend St Reserves 5 - 1 Caldicot Town Reserves (A.Watkins)

Tintern 6 - 2 Caldicot 3rds (J.Wharton, C.Guy)

19 Aug

Caldicot Town 0-2 STM Sports

16 Aug

Caldicot Town 1-2 Bridgend Street (Sharratt)

12 Aug

Garden Village 0-2 Caldicot Town (Biggs, Guy)

 

Golden Boot 2016/17 Season

Name
GoalsScored  
Tyler Wilson
 30
 Luke Verren
 14
 Ashleigh Harris
 11
 Sam Hooper
 11
 Ben Smith
 10
 Luke Evans
 9
 Alex Jarman
 8
 Mitchell Slape
 8
 Ethan Addis
 8
 Mikaela Roberts
 7
 Jared Peterson
 7
 Luke Hall
 6
 Georgina Irving
 6
 Tom Corner
 6
 James Gidney
 6
 Samuel Swann
 6
 Cerys Pinchard
 5
 Kaine Thompson
 5
 Garin Withers
 5
 Kelly Phelps
 5
 Tony Wallis
 5
 Richard Sharratt
 5
 Courtney Davies
 4
 Rhys Norris
 4
 Chelsey Flenley
 4
 David Lloyd
 4
 Shauna Pentney
 4
 Helen Cadogan
 4
 Owen Joseph
 4
 Alana Murphy
 4
 Jason Cave
 3
 Keenan Perrett
 3
 Will McConnell
 3
 Benjamin Lloyd
 3
 Sarah Bailey
 3
 Richard Beech
 3
 Joseph Somersall
 3
 Ryan Morley
 2
 Matt Davies
 2
 Elliot Thomas
 2
 Jack Wharton
 2
 Tyler Morgan-Hugget
 2
 Jacob Guy
 2
 Christian McConnell
 2
 Rorey Garey
 2
 Karl Bradshaw
 2
 Bailey Fuller
 2
 Mark Williams
 2
 Coby Hannan
 2
 Emily Bayliss
 2
 Sarah Sprintall
 2
 Safian Stupinski
 1
 Kyle McCabe
 1
 Liam Head
 1
 David Jenkins
 1
 Taran Fitzgerald
 1
 Shane Jeremiah
 1
 Callum Hunt
 1
 Dave Manley
 1
 Oliver Smith
 1
 Peter Little
 1
 Gareth Crispin
 1
 Liam Wilson
 1
 Josh Robinson
 1
 Anton Smith
 1
 Jade Williams
 1
 Carys Soper
 1
 Paul Schofield
 1
 Matt James
 1
 Harry Jones
 1
 Sam Watkins
 1
 Richard Lund
 1
 Ashley Edinborough
 1
 Andrew Wenzle
 1
 Callum Hodges
 1
 Oliver Doughty
 1
 Lauren Poole
 1
 Connor Bryant
 1
 Paul Harris
 1
 Own Goals
 1
 

Season 2015/16

 

 

Golden Boot Award 2015/16

Final Standings

 Name Goals
 Helen Cadogan 29
 Ashleigh Harris 24
 Tom Corner 22
 Carys Soper 21
 Mikeala Roberts 19
 Kelly Phelps 15
 Chelsey Flenley 14
 Tony Wallis 13
 Dylan Griffiths 12
 Mark Williams 11
 Karl Bradshaw 11
 Richard Sharratt 11
 Ben Smith 10
 Courtney Davies  9
 Sam Hooper 9
 Jared Petersen 9
 James Gidney 9
 Mitchell Slape 8
 Mellisa James 7
 Ryan Morley  7
 Natalie Rostron 7
 Simone Pengelly 6
 Georgie Malpas 6
 Joe Martin  6
 Ashley Palmer 6
 Peter Little 5
 Luke Hall 5
 Matt James 5
 Steve Wilson 4
 Elliot Thomas 4
 Dan Saunders (Retired) 4
 Callum Hodge 4
 Sam Watkins 4
 David Lloyd 4
 Shane Jeremiah 3
 Rob Bundock 3
 Tyler Morgan-Huggett 3
 Luke Harris 2
 Gareth Crispin 2
 Jack Wharton 2
 Paul Light 2
 Dan Thomas 2
 Keenan Perrett 2
 Rhys Norris 2
 Liam Wilson 2
 Steven Lane 2
 Richard Beech 2
 Will McConnell 2
 Ryan Cole 2
 Jessica Pearson 2
 Ashley Edinborough 2
 Rory Garey 1
 Ray Jeremiah 1
 Murray Ross 1
 Paul Staddon 1
 John Reed 1
 Tom Wetter 1
 Anthony Jones 1
 Coby Hannan 1
 Joe Bird 1
 Ben Antell 1
 Jade Williams 1
 Claire Archer 1
 Jason Thorn 1
 Richard Lund 1
 Tudor Morgan-Huggett 1
 Mitchell Boswell 1
 Kyle McCabe 1
 Ollie Jones 1
 George Mollard 1
 Mollie Jones 1
 Jason Pritchard 1
 Warren Jones 1
 Kaine Thompson 1
 Ross Edwards 1
 Jason Cave 1
 Olly Smith 1
 Simon Crook 1
 Christian McConnell 1
 Lloyd Nicholls 1
 Michael Newman 1
 Own Goals 17

Season 2015/16 Fixtures & Scorers for all teams:

15 Aug 15

Caldicot Town 5 - 2 Penrhiwceiber (M.Slape 1, A.Palmer 1, D.Saunders 2, R.Sharratt 1)

Bridgend Reserves 0 - 3 Caldicot Reserves (S.Wilson 2, K.Davies 1)

19 Aug 15

Chepstow Town 0 - 1 Caldicot Town (R.Sharratt 1)

20 Aug 15

Caldicot Reserves 3 - 0 Undy Reserves (Tyler.Hugget 1, D.Lloyd 1, D.Griffiths 1)

22 Aug 15

Caldicot Town 3 - 0 Croesyceiliog (D.Saunders 2, S.Watkins 1)

26 Aug 15

Caldicot Town 2 - 1 Chepstow Town (R.Sharratt 1, M.Slape 1)

27 Aug 15

Chepstow Town Reserves 1 - 3 Caldicot Town Reserves (R.Coles 1, OG 1, O.Jones 1)

29 Aug 15

Cardiff Met Uni Reserves 4 - 0 Caldicot Town Reserves

Caldicot Castle A 1 - 8 Caldicot Town 3rds (C.Davies 2, T.Corner 3, G.Crispin 2, L.Hall 1)

02 Sep 15

Ben Cup

Chepstow Town 3rd 1 - 1 Caldicot Town 3rds  (L.Hall 1) Caldicot win 5-3 on pens (Scorers TBC)

05 Sep 15

League Cup: Caldicot Town 1 v 0 Newport YMCA (M.Slape 1)

Newport YMCA Reserves 1 v 4 Caldicot Town Reserves (D.Griffiths 2, C.Hannan 1, OG 1)

Thornwell R&W 6 v 0 Caldicot Town 3rds

06 Sep 15

Cil-y-coed Celts 9 - 1 Axbridge Saxons (M.Williams 2, L.Harris 2, P.Staddon 1, S.Lane 1, R.Jeremiah 1, R.Beech 1, A.Jones 1

12 Sep 15

Welsh Cup - Penlan 1 v 2 Caldicot Town (S.Watkins 1, S.Jeremiah 1) AET (1-1 after 90 mins)

Risca United Reserves 4 v 1 Caldicot Town Reserves (S.Hooper 1)

Caldicot Town 3rds 7 v 3 Tintern Abbey (T.Corner 4, L.Hall 2, E.Thomas 1

13 Sep 15

Caldicot Town Ladies 2 v 2 Cascade YC (H.Cadogan 2)

14 Sep 15

Caldicot Town 19's 3 v 6 Ton Pentre 19's (D.Griffiths 3)

19 Sep 15

Caldicot Town 1 v 0 Cwmbran Celtic (S.Jeremiah 1)

Abergavenny Town  Reserves 1 v 2 Caldicot Town Reserves (J.Bird 1, D.Griffiths 1)

Undy Athletic 3rds 3 v 2 Caldicot Town 3rds (C.Hodges 2)

20 Sep 15

Aberdare MTDL 3 v 3 Caldicot Town Ladies (N.Rostron 1, A.Harris 1, C.Flenley 1)

Risca United 19's 2 - 2 Caldicot Town 19's (D.Griffiths 1, S.Hooper 1)

PAS Masters 3 - 4 Cil-Y-Coed Celts (P.Little 2, S.Lane 1, OG 1)

26 Sep 15

Pontardawe 2 -  0 Caldicot Town

Caldicot Reserves 0 - 1 Treharris Ath

Underwood B 1 - 2 Caldicot Town 3rds (J.Petersen 2)

27 Sep 15

Caerphilly Castle LG 0 - 4 Caldicot Town Ladies (A.Harris 2, N.Rostron 1, C.Soper 1)

Caerau Ely 19's 4 - 0 Caldicot Town 19's

29 Sep 15

Caldicot Town Reserves 2 - 0 Croesyceiliog Reserves (J.Martin 1, S.Wilson 1)

02 Oct 15

Welsh Cup Rnd 1: RTB Ebbw Vale 1 - 1 Caldicot Town (AET Caldicot win 5-4 on Penalties)

Scorers: M.Slape 1, Pens: M.James, R.Garey, J.Thorn, J.Martin, S.Wilson

03 Oct 15

Panteg Reserves 5 - 2 Caldicot Reserves 2 (Tudor Morgan-Huggett 1, Courtney Davies 1)

Caldicot Town 3rds 6 - 0 Chepstow Ath (B.Antell 1, R.Morley 1, J.Wharton 1, L.Hall 1, T.Corner 1, OG 1)

04 Oct 15

Caldicot Town Ladies 17 - 0 Barry Town Development (H.Cadogan 5, A.Harris 4, C.Soper 3, K.Phelps 2, M.James 1, J.Williams 1, OG 1

Cil-y-coed CELTS 8 - 0 Broad Plain House (M.Williams 5, P.Light 2, J.Reed 1)

07 Oct 15

Welsh Youth Cup -

Caldicot Town 19's 2 - 1 Caerleon 19's (G.Mollard 1, OG 1)

09 Oct 15

Llanwen 0 - 2 Caldicot Town (R.Sharratt 1, M.James 1)

10 Oct 15

Caldicot Town Reserves 3 v 4 Panteg Reserves (S.Hooper 2, J.Martin 1)

Caldicot Town 3rds 1 - 9  Mathern A (TBC)

11 Oct 15

Caldicot Town Ladies 6 - 4 Barry Town Ladies (C.Soper 3, A.Harris 1, K.Phelps 1, M.Roberts 1)

17 Oct 15

Caldicot Town 2 - 0 AFC Llwydcoed (M.SLape 1, A.Palmer 1)

Severn Tunnel A 6 - 2 Caldicot Town 3rds (T.Corner 1, R.Morley 1)

18 Oct 15

Cribbs Vets 4 - 2 Cil-y-coed Celts (R.Jeremiah 1, M.Williams 1)

19 Oct 15

Caldicot Town 19s 1 - 3 AFC Porth (TBC)

24 Oct 15

Undy Athletic 4 - 2 Caldicot Town (M.Slape 1, R.Sharratt 1)

Lliswerry Reserves 1 - 1 Caldicot Town Reserves (S.Hooper 1)

Caldicot Town 3rds 1 - 9 Severn Tunnel A (T.Corner)

25 Oct 15

Caldicot Town Ladies 6 - 1 Splott Albion (C.Soper 2, H.Cadogan 1, C.Flenley 1, S. Pengelly 1, M.Roberts 1

26 Oct 15

Taffs Well 19's 6 - 0 Caldicot Town 19's

31 Oct 15

Cwmamman Inst 4 - 2 Caldicot Town - Welsh Cup (R.Sharratt 1, M.James 1)

Caldicot Town Reserves 2 - 1 Bridgend St Reserves (S.Wilson 1, L.Wilson 1)

Caldicot Town 3rds 3 - 1 Severn Bridge - Ben Cup 1/4 (T.Corner 3)

01 Nov 15

Caldicot Town Ladies 13 - 0 Pontypridd Development (K.Phelps 4, A.Harris 2, C.Flenley 2, M.Roberts 2, S.Pengelly 2, C.Soper 1.

02 Nov 15

Caldicot Town 19's 2 - 1 Barry Town United (S.Hooper 1, OG 1)

08 Nov 15

Cardiff City Ladies 5 - 3 Caldicot Town Ladies (A.Harris 2, O.G.1)

21 Nov 15

Caerau Ely 1 - 0 Caldicot Town - League Cup Rnd 2

Tintern Abbey 3 - 5 Caldicot Town 3rds (C.Davies 4, L.Hall 1)

22 Nov 15

Splott Albion 1 - 8 Caldicot Town Ladies (M.James 2, H.Cadogan 2, A.Harris 1, C.Soper 1, N.Rostron 1, OG 1

05 Dec 15

Croesyceiliog 1 - 2 Caldicot Town (R.Sharratt 1, M.James 1)

Caldicot Reserves 2 - 2 Risca Reserves (M.Boswell 1, K.McCabe 1)

Caldicot Town 3rds 1 - 3 Undy 3rds (Matt Davies 1)

06 Dec 15

Cil-y-coed Celts 2 - 2 Nailsea Old Boys (P.Little 1, OG 1) 

12 Dec 15

Caldicot Reserves 2 - 4 Treowen Reserves (J.Martin 2)

13 Dec 15

Aberdare MTDL 3 - 6 Caldicot Town Ladies (H.Cadogan 2, C.Soper 1, C.Flenley 1, G.Malpas 1, M.James 1)

19 Dec 15

Caldicot Town 3 - 2 Ammanford (T.Wallis 1, A.Palmer 1, R.Sharratt 1)

20 Dec 15

Barry Town Utd 19s 2 - 1 Caldicot Town 19s - (Karl Davies 1)

09 Jan 16

Caldicot Town 1 - 0 Pontardawe Town (R.Sharratt 1)

Mathern A 2 - 1 Caldicot Town 3rd (Ben Cup Semi Final - C.Davies 1)

10 Jan 16

Pontypridd Development 1 - 10 Caldicot Town Ladies (G.Malpas 2, M.James 1, S.Pengelly 1, K.Phelps 1, H.Cadogan 1, C.Soper 2, C.Flenley 2)

17 Jan 16

Barry Town Development 1 - 3 Caldicot Town Ladies (G.Malpas 1, M.James 2)

22 Jan 16

Caldicot Town 1 - 2 Llanwern (K.Perrett 1)

07 Feb 16

Caldicot Town Ladies 6 - 1 Rhiwbina (G.Malpas 2, C.Flenley 1, M.Roberts 1, M.Jones 1, OG 1

Cil-y-coed Celts 6-3 Ultra Cowboys (R.Bundock 2, J.Pritchard 1, R.Beech 1, W.Jones 1, P.Little 1)

13 Feb 16

Caldicot Town 3 - 1 Llanelli Town (T.Wallis 2, OG 1)

Monmouth Reserves 7 - 1 Caldicot Reserves (S.Crook 1)

14 Feb 16

Abertillery Ladies 2 - 19 Caldicot Town Ladies ( H.Cadogan 7, M.Roberts 6, S.Pengelly 1, K.Phelps 2, A.Harris 1, N.Rostron 1, C.Archer 1.

20 Feb 16

Caldicot Town 5 - 0 Dinas Powys (B.Smith 4, T.Wallis 1)

27 Feb 16

Caldicot Town 2 - 0 AFC Porth (B.Smith 2)

Caerleon Reserves 3 - 0 Caldicot Reserves

Caldicot Castle 1 - 5 Caldicot 3rds (J. Petersen 3, L.Hall 1, R.Edwards 1)

28 Feb 16

AFC Porth Ladies 0 - 1 Caldicot Town Ladies (C.Soper 1)

Cwmbran Celtic 19s 2 - 2 Caldicot Town 19s (D.Griffiths 2)

02 Mar 16

Caldicot Reserves 2 - 2 Goytre (S.Jeremiah 1, R.Norris 1)

05 Mar 16

TATA Steel 1 - 2 Caldicot Town (R.Sharratt 1, S.Watkins 1)

Caldicot Reserves 1 - 3 Lliswerry (T.Wetter 1)

Caldicot 3rds 1 - 4 Thornwell (D.Thomas 1)

06 Mar 16

Caldicot Ladies 5 - 4 Caerphilly Ladies (A.Harris 2, H.Cadogan 1, OG 2)

07 Mar 16

Caldicot 19s 0 - 1 Risca 19s

09 Mar 16

Caldicot Town 0 - 0 Undy Athletic

12 Mar 16

Ammanford 0 -1 Caldicot Town (T.Wallis)

Caldicot Reserves 0 - 0 Abergavenny Reserves

Chepstow Athletic 1 - 9 Caldicot 3rds (R.Morley 3, T.Corner 3, J.Petersen 2, D.Thomas 1)

13 Mar 16

Rhiwbina Ladies 1 - 2 Caldicot Ladies (N.Rostron 2)

15 Mar 16

Caldicot Reserves 4 - 2 Newport YMCA Reserves (W.McConnell 1, J.Martin 1, R.Murray 1, M.Slape 1)

19 Mar 16

Caldicot Reserves 2 - 1 Caerleon Reserves (D.Griffiths 1, K.Perrett 1)

20 Mar 16

Monmouth Town 19s 3 - 2 Caldicot Town 19s (R.Norris 1, E.Thomas 1)

Pontypridd Development 0 - 11 Caldicot Ladies (A.Harris 3, M.Roberts 5, C.Flenley 2, K.Phelps 1)

Cil-y-coed Celts 5 - 1 Easton Monday (R.Jeremiah 1, M.Williams 3, D.Lloyd 1)

23 Mar 2016

Caldicot Town 2 - 4 TATA Steel (A.Palmer 1, J.Gidney 1)

26 Mar 2016

AFC Porth A-A  Caldicot Town

Undy Reserves 2 - 0 Caldicot Reserves

Underwood A 3 - 0 Caldicot 3rds

27 Mar 16

Caldicot Ladies 10 - 1 Porth Ladies (H.Cadogan 4, C.Soper 2, C.Flenley 2, S.Pengelly 1, M.Roberts 1)

29 Mar 16

Caldicot 3rds 8 - 0 Severn Bridge (T.Corner 4, L.Wilson 1, L.Hall 1, E.Thomas 1, OG 1)

02 Apr 16

Llanelli Town 2 - 1 Caldicot Town (R.Sharratt 1)

Caldicot Reserves 1 - 2 Cardiff Met Reserves (K.Bradshaw 1)

Mathern A 4 - 1 Caldicot 3rds (C.Davies 1)

03 Apr 16

Wick Gerry Hatricks 1 - 3 Cil-Y-Coed Celts (A.Edinborough 1, P.Little 1, A.Harris 1)

09 Apr 16

Caldicot Town 2 - 1 Cwmamman United (S.Watkins 1, J.Gidney 1)

Caldicot 3rds 4 - 0 Tintern Abbey ( J.Petersen 1, L.Hall 1, K.Bradshaw 2)

10 Apr 16

Caldicot Ladies 8 - 0 Barry Town Development (H.Cadogan 1, C.Soper 2, C.Flenley 2, K.Phelps 2, J.Pearson 1

11 Apr 16

Caldicot Town 19s 2 - 2 Caerau Ely 19s (K.Bradshaw 2)

12 Apr 16

Severn Bridge 1 - 4 Caldicot 3rds (T.Corner 1, W.McConnell 1, K.Thopmson 1, C.Hodge 1)

13 Apr 16

Dinas Powys 0 - 3 Caldicot Town (T.Wallis 1, B.Smith 2)

Treowen Stars 1 - 2 Caldicot Reserves (R.Cole 1, D.Lloyd 1)

16 Apr 16

AFC Porth 1 - 2 Caldicot Town (J.Gidney 1, T.Wallis 1)

Caldicot Reserves 1 - 1 Goytre Reserves (D.Lloyd 1)

17 Apr 16

Caldicot Ladies 2 - 1 Aberdare MTDL (A.Harris 2)

AFC Porth 19s 0 - 4 Caldicot Town 19s (K.Bradshaw 1, S.Hooper 2, OG 1)

20 Apr 16

Cwmbran Celtic 0 - 2 Caldicot Town (T.Wallis 2)

21 Apr 16

Ton Pentre 19s 3 - 1 Caldicot Town 19s (S.Hooper 1)

22 Apr 16

Gill Cup Final

Caldicot 3rds 1 - 1 Underwood A (Underwood win on Penalties) (Caldicot scorer - R.Morley 1)

23 Apr 16

Caldicot Town P - P West End

Croesyceiliog Reserves 4 - 2 Caldicot Reserves (D.Griffiths 1, K.Bradshaw 1)

24 Apr 16

Cascade Ladies 1 - 4 Caldicot Town Ladies (H.Cadogan 1, C.Soper 1, K.Phelps 1, J.Pearson 1

Gerry Wick Hatricks 0 - 4 Cil-y-coed Celts (R.Bundock 1, J.Cave 1, A.Edinborough 1, P.Little 1)

30 Apr 16

Penrhiwceiber 2 - 4 Caldicot Town (J.Gidney 2, B.Smith 1, A.Palmer 1)

Cwmbran Celtic Reserves 6 - 0 Caldicot Town Reserves  

01 May 2016 

Caldicot Town Ladies 10 - 2 Abertiller Belles (A.Harris 2, H.Cadogan 2, M.Roberts 2, C.Soper 1, K.Phelps 1, N.Rostron 1, OG 1) 

03 May 2016

Caldicot 19s 1 - 4 Monmouth 19s (Karl Bradshaw 1)

05 May 2016

Caldicot Town 4 - 1 West End (T.Wallis 1, J.Gidney 1, M.James 1, M.Slape 1)

Treharris Reserves 4 - 0 Caldicot Reserves

07 May 2016

Cwmamman United 1 -2 Caldicot Town (J.Gidney 1, O.Smith 1)

08 May 2016

Harry Mottram Cup Final

Cil-y-coed Celts 2 - 4 Undy Arthritic (R.Lund 2)

09 May 2016

Caldicot 19s 0 - 3 Taffs Well 19s

14 May 2016

AFC Llywdcoed 0 - 3 Caldicot Town (T.Wallis 3)

Caldicot Reserves 1 - 3 Monmouth Reserves (Christian McConnell 1)

17 May 2016

Caldicot Reserves 3 - 5 Cwmbran Celtic (T.Corner 1, L.Nicholls 1, M.Newman 1)

21 May 2016

West End 1 - 5 Caldicot Town (J.Gidney 2, B.Smith 1, R.Garey 1, R.Sharratt 1)

25 May 2016

Panteg Reserves 0 - 3 Caldicot Reserves (Tyler Morgan-Huggett 1, A.Palmer 1, OG 1)