CALDICOT TOWN AFC

CALDICOT TOWN AFC

football for everyone

Archive Top Goalscorer Charts

Top Goalscorer Chart 2014/15

 

Golden Boot 

 

 Name Goals
 Courtney Davies 31
 Tom Corner 27
 Karl Bradshaw Davies 19
 Jason Thorn 14
 Mark Williams  12
 Dan Saunders 11
 Richard Sharratt 10
 Alex Watkins 9
 Gareth Crispin 7
 Ryan Williams 7
 Dylan Griffiths 6
 Alex Jarman 5
 David Lloyd 5
 Mitchell Slape 5
 Will McConnell 4
 Ollie Smith  4
 Simon Crook  3
 Lewis Cutajar 3
 Peter Little 3
 Matt James 3
 Tudor Morgan-Huggett 3
 Josh Bolton 3
 Jack Mead  2
 Ben Antell 2
 Dave Manley 2
 Callum Hodges 2
 Joe Shaw-Jones 2
 Steve Wilson 2
 Sam Hooper  2
 Christian McConnell 2
 Tyler Morgan-Huggett 2
 Ben Jones 2
 Jack Wharton 2
 Jamie Gaskell 2
 Liam Wilson 2
 Luke Hall 2
 Sam Watkins 1
 James Lawrence 1
 Jamie Gough 1
 Rob Keats 1
 Paul Staddon 1
 Paul Clayton 1
 Mitchell Boswell 1
 Shane Jeremiah 1
 Mark Crook 1
 Connor Thomas 1
 Ray Jeremiah 1
 Richard Hawker 1
 Ben Roberts 1
 Paul Light 1
 Steve Lane 1
 Carl Arthur 1
 Richard Lund 1
  
 Own Goals 7
 

16 Aug

Caldicot Town 1 - 1 Llanwern (Slape)

Treharris Res 4 - 3 Caldicot Res (A.Watkins 2, S.Jeremiah 1)

20 Aug

Caldicot Town 0 - 2 Barry Town 

21 Aug

Caldicot Reserves 5 - 5 Lliswerry (A.Watkins 2, W.McConnell 1, C.McConnel 1, M.Slape 1)

23 Aug

Caldicot Town 2 - 1 Undy Athletic (R.Sharratt 1, M.James 1)

26 Aug

Barry Town P - P Caldicot Town

28 Aug

Bridgend St Reserves 0 - 0 Caldicot Reserves

30 Aug

AFC Llwydcoed 1 - 1 Caldicot Town (R.Sharratt 1)

Caldicot Reserves 0 - 3 Treharris Ath Reserves

03 Sep

Caldicot 3rds 5 v 2 S.T.N.P 3rds (C.Davies 3, J.Gaskell 1, G.Crispin 1)

06 Sep

Penrhiwceiber 0 - 6 Caldicot Town (R.Sharratt 2, W.McConnell 1, J.Thorn 1, D.Saunders 1, O.G 1)

Caldicot Reserves 1 - 1 Bridgend St Reserves (J. Shaw-Jones)

Caldicot 3rds 10 - 0 Sudbrook CC (C.Davies 5, T.Corner 2, J.Pritchard 1, G.Crispin 1, J.Gough 1)  

07 Sep

AFC Port 19's 2 - 4 Caldicot 19's (C.Thomas 1, R.Williams 1, O.Smith 1, O.G. 1)

09 Sep

Tredegar Town 1 - 0 Caldicot Town

11 Sep

Caldicot 3rds 4 - 4 S.T.N.P 2nds (C.Hodges 1, C.Davies 1, T.Corner 1, G.Crispin 1)

13 Sep

Llanelli Town 2 - 0 Caldicot Town

Aberbargoed Buds Reserves 0 - 0 Caldicot Town Reserves

14 Sep

Nailsea Old Boys 4 - 0 Cil-y-coed celts

20 Sep

Caldicot Town 0 - 3 Risca United

Lliswerry 3 - 2 Caldicot Reserves (Simon Crook 1, Ryan Williams 1)

Tintern B 4 - 4 Caldicot 3rds (C.Davies 2, J.Mead 1, O.G. 1) 

22 Sep

Caldicot 19s 1 v 1 Newport YMCA 19s (A.Jarman 1)

27 Sep

Caerleon 0 v 3 Caldicot Town (J.Thorn 3)

Caldicot Reserves 5 v 0 Treowen Stars Reserves (J.Shaw-Jones 1, B.Antell 1, L.Cutajar 1, K.Bradshaw 2) 

Caldicot 3rd 1 v 2 Severn Bridge - Fishwick Cup (T.Corner 1)

28 Sep

Panteg U19s P - P Caldicot 19s

Red Star Bedminster 1 v 7 Cil-y-coed Celts (D.Manley 1, J.Lawrence 1, R.Jeremiah 1, P.Staddon 1, P.Little 2, R.Hawker 1)

04 Oct

Caldicot Town 4 - 1 Ely Rangers (J.Thorn 2, R.Sharratt 1, O.G. 1)

Caerleon Reserves 3 - 4 Caldicot Reserves (A.Watkins 1, K.Bradshaw 1, D.Griffiths 2)

Underwood 5 - 1 Caldicot 3rds (C.Davies 1) 

05 Oct

Welsh Youth Cup - Aberbargoed Buds 4 - 1 Caldicot Town (K.Bradshaw 1) 

11 Oct

Croesyceiliog 0 -4 Caldicot Town (J.Thorn 2, R.Sharratt 1, D.Lloyd 1)

Caldicot Reserves 0 - 2 Croesyceiliog

Caldicot 3rds 5 - 3 Port & Sud (C.Davies 3, B.Jones 1, Tudor Huggett 1)

12 Oct

Cil-y-coed Celts 7 - 0 Bathelona (D.Manley 1, B.Antell 1, M.Williams 4, R.Lund 1) 

14 Oct

Taffs Well 19s 6 - 1 Caldicot Town 19s (T.Corner)

18 Oct

Caldicot Town 2 - 1 Haverfordwest (League Cup - R.Sharratt 1, D.Saunders 1)

Panteg Reserves 4 - 3 Caldicot Reserves 3 (O.G 1, D.Griffiths 1, L.Cutajar 1)

Mathern B 3 - 2 Caldicot 3rds (T.Corner 1, G.Crispin 1)

19 Oct

Caldicot Town 19s 3 - 1 AFC Llwydcoed 19s (League Cup - K.Bradshaw 1, L.Hall 1, P.Clayton 1)

21 Oct

Barry Town Utd 2 - 0 Caldicot Town 

25 Oct

Cwmbran Celtic 1 - 1 Caldicot Town (M.James)

Caldicot Reserves 1 - 6 Goytre Reserves (K.Bradshaw)

Caldicot 3rds 1 - 7 Underwood B (C.Davies)

27 Oct

Aberbargoed Buds 19's 5 - 0 Caldicot Town 19's 

31 Oct

Caldicot Town P - P Aberbargoed Buds

01 Nov

Chepstow Reserves 3 - 2 Caldicot Reserves (D.Griffiths 1, L.Cutajar 1)

Mathern 5 - 3 Caldicot 3rds (C.Davies 2, T.Corner 1)

02 Nov 

Cil-y-coed Celts 2 -  0 Pas Masters (D.Lloyd 1, M.Williams 2)

03 Nov

Barry Town  19's 2 - 3 Caldicot Town 19's (K.Bradshaw 1, A.Jarman 2)

08 Nov

Caldicot Town P - P TATA Steel

Chepstow Town B 2 - 1 Caldicot Town (R.Keats 1) 

15 Nov

Caldicot Town 1 - 3 Ton Pentre (R.Sharratt 1)

16 Nov

Caerleon 19's 3 - 2 Caldicot 19's (K.Bradshaw 1, M.Boswell 1)

22 Nov

Caldicot Town 3 - 0 West End (J.Thorn 1, D.Saunders 1, S.Wilson 1)

23 Nov

Cil-y-coed Celts - Avon ReTreads - Cup (Cil-y-coed awarded win) 

24 Nov

Caldicot Town 19's 1 - 3 Risca Utd 19's (OG 1)

28 Nov

Ely Rangers 1 -2 Caldicot Town (J.Thorn 1, D.Saunders 1)

29 Nov

Caldicot Reserves 5 - 0 Undy Reserves (K.Bradshaw 2, J.Bolton 1, W.McConnell 2)

Caldicot 3rds 1 - 3 Underwood B (T.Corner) 

30 Nov

Cil-y-coed Celts 1 - 2 Retainers (M.Crook)

01 Dec

Monmouth Town 19's 5 - 1 Caldicot Town 19's (G.Crispin 1)

02 Dec

Caldicot Town 2 - 1 TATA Steel (D.Saunders 1, J.Thorn 1) 

06 Dec

Llanwern 0 - 1 Caldicot Town (David Lloyd 1)

Caldicot Reserves 0 - 1 Aberbargoed Reserves

Caldicot 3rds 6 - 3 Caldicot Castle (C.Davies 2, T.Corner 2, C.Hodges 1, J.Wharton 1) 

07 Dec

Port Talbot 19s 4 - 1 Caldicot Town 19s (T.Corner 1)

12 Dec

Caldicot Reserves 1 - 3 Chepstow Reserves (Tyler Morgan-Huggett 1)

13 Dec

Undy Ath P - P Caldicot Town

Caldicot 3rds 3 - 1 Tintern Abbey B (T.Corner 2, J.Wharton 1)

20 Dec

Caldicot Town 2 - 0 Llwydcoed (J.Thorn 1, R.Sharratt 1)

Croesyceiliog Reserves 3 - 2 Caldicot Reserves (J.Bolton 1, R.Williams 1)

Caldicot Castle 2 - 2 Caldicot 3rds (Tudor Morgan-Huggett 1, T.Corner 1) 

21 Dec

Newport YMCA 19's 4 - 2 Caldicot Town 19's (T.Corner 1, O.Smith 1)

27 Dec

Risca Utd 0 - 1 Caldicot Town (D.Saunders)

Caldicot Reserves 1 - 6 Caerleon Reserves (A.Watkins 1)

Severn Bridge P - P Caldicot 3rds 

03 Jan

All Games Off 

06 Jan

Caldicot 19's 2 - 1 Bridgend Street 19's (A.Jarman 2)

10 Jan

Chepstow Town P-P Caldicot Town

Caldicot Reserves 5 - 3 Risca Reserves (M.Slape 2, D.Griffiths 2, S.Wilson 1)

Caldicot 3rds 2 - 3 Chepstow (C.Davies 2) 

11 Jan

Caerau Ely 19's 4 - 1 Caldicot 19's (T.Corner 1)

Cil-y-coed  0 - 2 Pas Masters 

24 Jan

Caldicot Town 2 - 0 Penrhiwceiber (J.Thorn 1, S.Crook 1)

25 Jan

Easton Cowboys 4 - 5 Cil-y-coed (M.Williams 4, B.Roberts 1)

26 Jan

Ton Pentre 19's 5 - 3 Caldicot Town 19's (K.Bradshaw 2, R.Williams 1)

31 Jan

Caldicot Town 0 - 0 Cwmbran Celtic

Risca Reserves 4 - 2 Caldicot Reserves (R.Williams 1, Tyler Morgan-Huggett 1)

02 Feb

Caldicot 19's 3 - 1 Aberbargoed 19's (R.Williams 1, C.McConnell 1, K.Davies 1)

07 Feb

Cwmbran Celtic Reserves 1 - 1 Caldicot Town Reserves (A.Watkins 1)

Caldicot 3rds 12 - 0 Severn Tunnel C ( C.Davies 6, T.Corner 3, J.Wharton 1, Tudor Morgan-Huggett 1, B.Jones 1)

08 Feb

Cil-y-coed Vets 2 - 0 Cribbs Vets (P.Little 1, P.Light 1)

09 Feb

Caldicot 19's 4 - 5 Barry 19's (T.Corner 3, K.Bradshaw 1)

14 Feb

TATA Steel 2 - 2 Caldicot Town (D.Saunders 1, M.James 1)

Goytre Reserves 3 - 1 Caldicot Reserves (Luke Hall 1)

Caldicot 3rds 0 - 2 Severn Bridge

15 Feb

SCS Vets 1 - 2 Cil-y-coed Vets (M.Williams 1, S.Lane 1)

16 Feb

Caldicot 19's P - P Ton Pentre

21 Feb

Caldicot Town 3 - 0 Dinas Powys (D.Saunders 1, J.Thorn 1, D.Lloyd 1)

Severn Tunnel B 1 - 5 Caldicot 3rds (L.Wilson 2, J.Gaskell 1, G.Crsipin 2)

28 Feb

West End 1 - 2 Caldicot Town (D.Saunders 1, D.Lloyd 1)

Caldicot Reserves 2 - Panteg Reserves ( A.Watkins 1, J.Bolton 1)

29 Feb

Easton Mondays 0 - 2 Cil-y-coed-Celts (M.Williams 1, C.Arthur 1)

04 Mar

Caldicot Town 1 - 0 Croesyceiliog (M.Slape 1)

07 Mar

Caldicot Reserves 1 - 3 Cardiff Met Uni Reserves (R.Williams 1) 

09 Mar

Caldicot 19's 2 - 2 Monmouth 19's (O.Smith 1, S.Hooper 1) 

14 Mar

Caldicot Town 4 -0 Chepstow Town (R.Sharratt 1, S.Watkins 1, S.Crook 1, D.Saunders 1)

15 Mar

Bridgend St 19's 6 - 0 Caldicot 19's 

18 Mar

Caldicot 19's 3 - 2 Caerleon 19's (O.Smith 1, K,Davies 1, T.Corner 1)

21 Mar

Dinas Powys 2 - 1 Caldicot Town (D.Saunders 1)

Cardiff Met Uni Reserves 6 - 0 Caldicot Reserves

23 Mar

Caldicot 19's 4 - 3 Ton Pentre 19's (K.Davies 3, S.Hooper 1) 

28 Mar

Caldicot Town 0 - 1 Aberbargoed Buds

Treowen Stars Reserves 2 - 1 Caldicot Reserves (A.Watkins 1)

30 March

Caldicot 19's 0 - 5 Caerau Ely 19's

02 April

Caldicot 19's 1 - 1 Porth 19's (K.Davies 1)

04 April

Severn Bridge 0 - 7 Caldicot 3rds (C.Davies 1, T.Corner 3, S.Watkins 1, M.James 1, M.Trottman 1)

08 Apr

Sudbrook CC 0 - 4 Caldicot 3rds (C.Davies 2, T.Corner 1, OG 1)

11 April

Chepstow Town 0 - 0 Caldicot Town

 

Top Goalscorer Chart 2013/14

 

Golden Boot 

Match Results are at the bottom of this page

 Updated 29 May 2014

 Players Name Goal Tally
 Kaarl Davies (Bradshaw) 33
 Courtney Davies 31
 Dan Saunders 24
 Mitchell Slape  22
 Richard Sharratt 9
 Matt James 9
 Tom Corner 8
 Dean Maynard 8
 Richard Lund 7
 Matt Trottman 7
 Steve Wilson 7
 Owen Joseph 5
 Ollie Jones 5
 Zaki Misbah 5
 Paul Staddon 4
 Mark Williams 4
 Ross Edwards 3
 Ray Jeremiah 3
 Ben Jones 3
 Callum McCabe 2
 Luke Harris 2
 Liam Wilson 2
 Ben Antell 2
 John Shaw Jones 2
 Kyle McCabe 2
 Tudor Morgan-Huggett 2
 John Abbott  2
 Tom Philp 2
 Tyler Morgan-Huggett 2
 Callum Hodge  1
 Gareth Crispin 1
 R. Norris 1
 Kyle Harry 1
 Steven Hepple 1
 Darren Moss 1
 Mark Beresford 1
 Dan Thomas 1
 Peter Little 1
 Liam Wilson 1
 Tom Owen 1
 Lee Jeremiah 1
 Simon Crook  1
 Jack Mead 1
 Dave Jenkins 1
 Ben Miles 1
 Rob Keats 1
 David Lloyd 1
 David Biggs  1
 Carl Arthur 1
 Matt Sandiford 1
 Own Goal 2

Saturday 10 Aug - Goytre 2 - 1 Caldicot Town (M.Slape)

Saturday 17 Aug - Caldicot Town 4-0 Newport YMCA (M.James 1, D.Maynard 1, M.Slape 1, L.Harris 1)

Wednesday 21 Aug - Chepstow Town 2-6 Caldicot Town (M.Slape 2, D.Maynard 2, L.Harris 1, OG 1)

Thursday 22 Aug - Caldicot Reserves 4 - 1 Bridgend St Reserves (C.Davies 1, B.Miles 1, S.Crook 1, S.Wilson 1) 

Saturday  24 Aug - Caldicot Town 1 - 1 Briton Ferry (P.Little 1)

Wednesday 28 Aug - Caldicot Town 1 - 1 Chepstow Town (OG 1)

Thursday 29 Aug - Cwmbran Celtic Reserves 7 - 3 Caldicot Reserves (S.Wilson 1, M.Williams 1, R.Lund 1)

Saturday 31 Aug - Caldicot Town 0 - 2 Garden Village

Saturday 31 Aug - Abertillery Reserves 1 - 0 Caldicot Reserves 

Sunday 01 Sep - AC Pontymister 18s 2 - 3 Caldicot Town 18s (T.Corner 2, R.Norris 1)

Sunday 01 Sep - Cil-y-coed Vets 7 - 0 Bryan Munich (R.Lund 3, P.Staddon 3, S.Hepple 1) 

Monday 02 Sep - Castle 2 - 2 Caldicot 3rds (C.Davies 2) 

Saturday 07 Sep - Caerleon - Caldicot Town (D.Maynard 1)

Saturday 07 Sep - Caldicot Reserves 3-2 Croesy Reserves (O.Jones 2, C.Davies 1) 

Saturday 07 Sep - Caldicot 3rds 0 - 3 Tintern 

Sunday 08 Sep - Caldicot 18s 0 - 2 Rogerstone 18s

Monday 09 Sep - Caldicot 19s 2 - 5 Taffs Well 19s (C.Davies 2)

Saturday 14 Sep - Caldicot Town 5 -0 Newport YMCA (D.Saunders 3, M.Trottman 1, S.Wilson 1)

Sunday 15 Sep - Undy 19's - Caldicot 19's (C.Davies 1)

Sunday 15 Sep - Caldicot 18's 5 - 3 Croesyceiliog 18's (K.Davies 3, L.Wilson 1, O.Joseph 1)

Sunday 15 Sep - Longwell Green 5 - 1 Cil-y-coed Vets (R.Lund 1)

Saturday 21 Sep - Caldicot Town 3 - 2 Ammanford (D.Saunders 2, D.Maynard 1) 

Saturday 21 Sep - Chepstow Reserves 6 - 0 Caldicot Reserves

Saturday 21 Sep - Caldicot 3rds 3 - 3 Rockfield (L.Jeremiah 1, T.Corner 2)

Sunday 22 Sep - Caldicot 19s 0 - 2 Aberbargoed 19s

Sunday 22 Sep - Cwmbran Celtic 18s 13 - 2 Caldicot 18s (L.Wilson 1, J.Mead 1) 

Saturday 28 Sep - Caerau 0 - 7 Caldicot Town (D.Saunders 3, M.Slape 2, M.Trottman 1, S.Wilson 1)

Saturday 28 Sep - Caldicot Reserves 1 - 3 Cwmbran Celtic Reserves (C.Davies 1) 

Saturday 28 Sep - Caldicot 3rds 0 - Chepstow 3rds 5 

Sunday 29 Sep - Caldicot 18's 3 - 2 New Inn 18's (C.Hodge 1, K.Davies 2)

Monday 30 Sep - Caldicot 19's - Merthyr Town (J S.Jones 1, C.Davies 1)

Saturday 05 Oct  - Caldicot Town 1 - 1 Croesyceiliog (M.Trottman 1)

Saturday 05 Oct - Sudbrook CC 7 - 6 Caldicot 3rds (C.Davies 2, O.Jones 2 C.McCabe 2)

Sunday 06 Oct - Cil-y-coed Vets 2 - 0 Cardiff Accies (R. Jeremiah 1, M.Williams 1)

Sunday 06 Oct - Caerleon 19s 4 - 1 Caldicot Town 19s ( J S.Jones 1) 

Saturday 12 Oct - Caldicot Town 2 - 1 Splott Albion (M.Slape 2)

Saturday 12 Oct - Caerleon 0 - 1 Caldicot Reserves (O.Jones 1)

Sunday 13 Oct - Caerleon 18's 3 - 3 Caldicot 18's (K.Davies 3)

Sunday 13 Oct - Cardiff Corries 19's 1 - 0 Caldicot 19's 

Thursday 17 Oct - Caldicot 3rds 0 - 1 Undy 3rds  

Friday 18 Oct - Caldicot Town 2 - 1 Llanelli Town (R.Lund 1, M.Trottman 1)

Saturday 19 Oct - Caldicot Reserves A-A Treowen Stars (Heavy Rain)

Sunday 20 Oct - Cil-y-coed Vets 1 - 1 Spartak Stroud (B.Antell 1)

Sunday 20 Oct - Garden City 18's 6 - 1 Caldicot 18's (K.Davies 1)

Monday 21 Oct - Caldicot 19's 0 - 2 Cardiff Corries 19's 

Saturday 26 Oct - Caldicot Town 1 - 2 Ely Rangers (M.James 1)

Saturday 26 Oct - Bridgend St Reserves 6 - 3 Caldicot Reserves (C.Davies 3)

Saturday 26 Oct - Underwood 5 - 0 Caldicot 3rds

Sunday 27 Oct - Caldicot 18's 7 - 2 Croesyceilog 18s (T.Corner 3, K.Davies 2, O.Joseph 1, G.Crispin 1) 

Monday 28 Oct - Caldicot 19s P - P Barry 19s 

Saturday 2nd Nov - Cardiff Corries 0 - 3 Caldicot Town (D.Saunders 2, D.Maynard 1) 

Saturday 2nd Nov - Caldicot Reserves 0 - 8 Cardiff Met Uni

Saturday 2nd Nov - Caldicot Town 1 - 1 Caldicot Castle (K.Harry 1)

Sunday 3rd Nov - Cwmbran Town 18s 3 - 5 Caldicot Town 18s (K.Davies 3, O.Joseph 2)

Monday 4th Nov - Caldicot Town 19s 2 - 4 Ely Rangers19s (C.Davies 2) 

Saturday 9th Nov - Caldicot Town P - P Penybont

Saturday 9th Nov - Risca Reserves 4 -  0 Caldicot Reserves 

Saturday 9th Nov - Blackrock Rovers P - P Caldicot 3rds

Sunday 10th Nov - Monmouth Town 19s 2 - 1 Caldicot Town 19s (C.Davies 1)

Saturday 16 Nov - Caldicot Town 3 -  0 Penybont (M.Slape 2, Z.Misbah 1)

Saturday 16 Nov - Tintern 6 - 2 Caldicot 3rds - (C.Davies 1, K.Davies 1) 

Saturday 23 Nov - AFC Llywdcoed 1 - 4 Caldicot Town (D.Saunders 2, M.Slape 1, M.James 1)

Sunday 24 Nov - Re-Union 1 - 6 Cil-y-coed Celts (M.Beresford 1, R.Jeremiah 2, M.Williams 1, P.Staddon 1, D.Moss 1 

Sunday 24 Nov - Caldicot 18s 1 - 8 Pontymister 18 (K.Davies 1)

Wednesday 27 Nov - Caldicot Reserves 1 - 0 Risca Utd Reserves (B.Antell 1) 

Saturday 30 Nov - Caldicot Town 0 - 3 Goytre United

Saturday 30 Nov - Severn Tunnel 9 - 6 Caldicot 3rds (C.Davies 5, K.Davies 1)

Sunday 1 Dec - Treowen Stars 19s 5 - 1 Caldicot 19s (B.Jones 1)

Sunday 1 Dec - Rogerstone 18s 6 - 1 Caldicot 18s (O.Joseph 1) 

Saturday 7 Dec - Briton Ferry 4 - 1 Caldicot Town (D.Saunders 1)

Saturday 7 Dec - Caldicot Reserves 1 - 1 Abertillery BB Reserves (K.McCabe 1)

Saturday 7 Dec - Chepstow Town 5 - 1 Caldicot Town (D.Thomas 1)

Sunday 8 Dec - Croesyceiliog 18s 3 - 2 Caldicot Town 18s (K.Davies 2)

Friday 13 Dec - Caldicot Reserves 1 - 6 Undy Reserves (C.Davies 1)

Saturday 14 Dec - Garden Village 3 - 0 Caldicot Town

Saturday 14 Dec - Underwood - 5 - 0 Caldicot 3rds

Saturday 21 Dec - Caldicot Town 3 - 1 AFC Llwydcoed (D.Maynard 1, M.Trottman 1, Z.Misbah 1)

Saturday 21 Dec - Blackrock 3 - 2 Caldicot 3rds (T M. Huggett 1, R.Edwards 1)

Sunday 22 Dec - Cwmbran Celtic 19 P - P Caldicot Town 19

Sunday 22 Dec - New Inn AFC 18 - Caldicot Town 18

Saturday 28 Dec - Ammanford 1 - 2 Caldicot Town (D.Saunders 2) 

Saturday 4th Jan - Caldicot Town P - P Caerau

Saturday 4th Jan - Goytre Reserves P - P Caldicot Reserves 

Saturday 11 Jan - Croesyceiliog 0 - 6 Caldicot Town (D.Saunders 4, M.Slape 1, R.Sharratt 1)

Saturday 11 Jan - Caerleon Reserves 3 - 1 Caldicot Reserves (K.McCabe 1)  

Tuesday 18 Feb - Caldicot Town  2 - 1 Cardiff Corries (M.SLape 1, D.Saunders 1)

Saturday 22 Feb - Caldicot Town 2 - 1 Dinas Powys (M.Trottman 1, D.Saunders 1)

Sunday 23 Feb - Cardiff Corries 4 - 1 Caldicot Town (K.Davies) 

Wednesday 26 Feb Caldicot Reserves 3 - 0 Newport YMCA (S.Wilson 2, C.Davies 1) 

Saturday 1 Mar - Cardiff Met 1 - 1 Caldicot Town (D.Maynard 1)

Saturday 1 Mar - Undy Reserves 2 - 3 Caldicot Reserves (B.Jones 1, K.Davies 1, S.Wilson 1)

Saturday 1 Mar - Caldicot 3rds 1 - 6 Tintern Abbey (T.Philp 1)

Sunday 2 Mar - Croesyceiliog 5 - 7 Caldicot Town (Rory Bryant 1, K.Davies 6)

Wednesday 5 Mar - Caldicot 2 - 3 Caerleon (Z.Misbah 1, R.Sharratt 1)

Saturday 8 Mar - Caldicot Reserves 6 - 1 Caerleon (M.Slape 3, C.Davies 2, R.Lund 1)

Saturday 8 Mar - Undy 3rds 5 - 3 Caldicot 3rds (R.Edwards 2, D.Thomas 1)

Sunday 9 Mar - Caldicot 18s 2 - 3 Cwmbran 18s (T.Owen 1, K.Davies 1) 

Tuesday 11 Mar - Caldicot Town 2 - 2 Cardiff Met Uni (M.Slape 2)

Thursday 13 Mar - Caldicot 19s 0 - 1 Monmouth 19s 

Saturday 15 Mar - Undy 1 - 0 Caldicot Town 

Saturday 15 Mar - Caldicot Reserves 3 - 2 (D.Jenkins 1, C.Davies 1, Tudor Morgan-Hugget 1

Monday 17 Mar - Caldicot 19s 0 - 6 Taffs Well  

Wednesday 19 Mar - Caldicot Reserves 1 - 4 Goytre (C.Davies)

Saturday 22 Mar - Penrhiwceiber 0 - 1 Caldicot Town (D.Saunders 1)

Saturday 22 Mar - Caldicot Reserves 0 - 2 Treowen Reserves

Saturday 22 Mar - Caldicot 3rds 1 - 6 Blackrock (R.Keats 1)

Sunday 23 Mar - Aberbargoed Buds 19s 3 - 0 Caldicot Town 19s 

Friday 28 Mar - Caldicot Town 0 - 0 Undy Athletic

Saturday 29 Mar - Caldicot 3rd 2 - 3 Sudbrook CC (K.McCabe 1, Courtney Davies 1)

Sunday 30 Mar - Caldicot U18 0 - 5 RTB Ebbw Vale

Wednesday 2 Apr - Caldicot Reserves 1 v 3 Goytre (K.Bradshaw 1)

Saturday 5 Apr - Caldicot Town 14 - 0 Caerau (R.Sharratt 4, M.James 3, M.Slape 2, Z.Misbah 2, R.Lund 1, J.Abbott 1, D.Lloyd 1

Saturday 5 Apr - Caldicot 3rd 3 - 6 Tintern Abbey (OG 1, C.Davies 1, Tudor H 1)

Sunday 6 Apr - Caerleon 18s 7 - 4 Caldicot 18s (T.Corner 1, K.Bradshaw 3) 

Sunday 6 Apr - Cil-y-coed Celts Vets 2 - 2 Longwell Green (M.Williams 1, C.Arthur 1) 

Wednesday 9 Apr - Newport YMCA reserves 2 - 4 Caldicot reserves (D.Biggs 1, M.James 1, M.Trottman 1, J.Abbott

Saturday 12 Apr - Treowen Reserves 1 - 0 Caldicot Reserves

Thursday 17 Apr - Caldicot 19s 0 - 2 Cwmbran Celtic 19s 

Saturday 19 Apr - Dinas Powys 1 -1 Caldicot Town (M.James 1)

Monday 21 Apr - Caldicot 19s 2 - 3 Caerleon 19s (B.Jones 1, T.Philp 1)

Wednesday 23 Apr - Newport YMCA - Caldicot Town (D.Saunders 1, R.Sharratt 1, Z.Misbah 1)

Thursday 24 Apr - Caldicot 18s 1 - 5 Chepstow Garden City (Kaarl Bradshaw 1)

Saturday 26 Apr - Caldicot Town 5 - 0 Penrhiwceiber (D.Saunders 1, M.Slape 2, R.Sharratt 2)

Wednesday 30 Apr - Ely Rangers 2 - 1 Caldicot Town (M.James 1) 

Thursday 1 May - Caldicot 3rd 2 - 0 Rockfield Rovers (M.Sandiford 1, Tyler Morgan-Huggett 1)

 

Top Goalscorer Chart 2012/13

The Mike Jones Golden Boot Award 

Congratulations to Courtney Davies on becoming Caldicot Town's

"Top Goalscorer"

for season 2012/2013

Courtney represented both Youth and Senior teams this year and scored 37 goals

 

Rules: Only League and cup goals count including penalty shoot out's. Any dubious goals are to be decided by the teams Manager and or Assistant. It is the responsibility of the players and managers to update Mark Anderson of any scorer

This competition is run in memory of former Chairman Mike Jones and an award is presented at each presentation night at the end of each season

Participating Teams: Caldicot Town 1st, Reserves, 3rds, U19's, U18's, Veterans

 NAME TOTAL
 Courtney Davies 37
 Tom Philp 28
 Dan Saunders 18
 Richard Lund 18 
 Luke Harris 16
 Mitchell Slape 13
 Paul Light 9
 Tyler Morgan-Huggett 9
 Ray Jeremiah 8
 Mike Stevens 6
 Paul Staddon 6
 Dean Blackwell 5
 Callum Hodge 5
 Simon Wetter 4
 David Lloyd 4
 Zaki Misbah 4
 Nathan Thomas 4
 Dave Manley 4
 Riccardo McKenzie 4
 Luke Blakebrough 4
 Ryan Boots 3
 Alex Lowe 3
 James Munday 3
 Liam Parker 3
 Simon Jones  3
 David Biggs 3
 Ryan Coles 3
 Ben Jones 3
 William Vers  2
 Matt Davies 2
 Damian Waite  2
 Dave Smith 2
 Kojo Ofori 2
 Adrian Porter 2
 Tom Corner 2
 Dave Jenkins 2
 Steve Williams 2
 Ryan Tranter 2
 Steve Bright 2
 Luke Hall 2
 Jordan Doyle 2
 Liam Wilson 2
 Paul Jones 2
 Ross Edwards 2
 Gareth Crispin 2
 Paul Donaghue 2
 Shane Jeremiah 2
 Ollie Jones 2
 Ben Wagg 1
 Grant Thompson 1
 Rob Keats 1
 Ben Antell 1
 Matt Sandiford 1
 Ryan Morley 1
 Sol Taylor 1
 Luke Hall 1
 Mark Crook 1
 Mark Williams 1
 Simon Crook 1
 Ben Williams 1
 Alex Lowe 1
 Kyle Harry 1
 Cameron Guy 1
 Dan Thomas 1
 John Abbot 1
 Anthony Jones 1
 Samir Misbah 1 
 Mark Beresford 1
 Nick Bright 1
 Tom Atkins 1
 Oliver Brigland 1
 Josh Brown 1
 Harry Canty 1
 Craig Joliffe 1
 Jason Pritchard 1
 Terry Boston 1
 Jamie Watts 1
  
 OWN GOALS 3

 7th Aug 2012 - Caldicot 4 v 3 Chepstow (L.Harris 3, M.Slape 1)

 11th Aug 2012 - Caldicot 2 v 2 Ammanford (M.Slape 1, J.Munday 1)

 14th Aug 2012 - Newport YMCA 0 v 1 Caldicot Town (D.Saunders 1)

 18th Aug 2012 - Dinas Powys 4 v 3 Caldicot Town (D.Lloyd 1, S.Misbah 1, G.Thompson 1)

 22nd Aug 2012 - Caldicot 0 v 0 Newport YMCA

 25th Aug 2012 - Caldicot 0 v 2 Undy Athletic

 01st Sep 2012 - Aberbargoed 1 v 3 Caldicot (Saunders, Z.Misbah, Taylor)

 01st Sep 2012 - Caldicot Res 1 v 4 Monmouth Res (M.Williams)

 01st Sep 2012 - Caldicot 3rds 3 v 0 Chepstow Ath (C.Davies 3)

 02nd Sep 2012 - Caldicot U18's 6 v 2 Mardy (T.Philp 2, D.Blackwell 2, T.Corner 1, C.Guy 1)

 08th Sep 2012 - Caldicot Town 1 v 2 (L.Harris)

 08th Sep 2012 - Undy Ath 3rd 7 v 2 Caldicot 3rds (S.Williams 1, T.Philp 1)

 09th Sep 2012 - Caldicot U19 2 v 12 Cwmbran Celtic U19 (T.Philp 2)

 09th Sep 2012 - Cefn Forest 1 v 3 Caldicot U18's (D.Blackwell 1, T.Corner 1, C.Hodge 1)

 09th Sep 2012 - Swift 0 v 3 Cil-y-coed Vets (P.Staddon 1, A.Jones 1, S.Wetter 1)

 15th Sep 2012 - Caldicot 2 v 1 Caerleon (M.Slape 2)

 15th Sep 2012 - Abertillery BB v Caldicot Res (O.Jones 1)

 15th Sep 2012 - Caldicot 3rds 0 v 9 Mathern

 16th Sep 2012 - Ely Rangers U19's 6 v 1 Caldicot U19's (T.Philp 1)

 16th Sep 2012 - Caldicot U18's 3 v 5 Oakdale U18's (R.Boots 2, D.Blackwell 1)

 16th Sep 2012 - Cil-y-coed Vets 10 v 0 Redstar Bedminster (R.Lund 3, S.Bright 2, D.Smith 1, P.Jones 1, D.Waite 1, P.Staddon 1, R.Jeremiah 1)

 22nd Sep 2012 - Goytre 3 v 0 Caldicot Town

 22nd Sep 2012 - Caldicot Res 2 v 4 Cardiff Met Uni (T.Philp 1, D.Jenkins 1)

 22nd Sep 2012 - Blackrock 4 v 0 Caldicot 3rds

 23rd Sep 2012 - Afan Lido U19 2 v 0 Caldicot Town U19

 29th Sep 2012 - Caldicot Town v Perthcelyn (FAW Trophy) (M.Slape 1)

 29th Sep 2012 - Bridgend Street v Caldicot Res (L.Harris 3, D.Saunders 1, A.Lowe 1)

 29th Sep 2012 - Caldicot 3rds 0 v 1 Chepstow Town

 30th Sep 2012 - Abercarn U18 3 v 2 Caldicot U18 (B.Wagg 1, M.Davies 1)

 06th Oct 2012 - Briton Ferry 3 v 1 Caldicot Town (Z.Misbah)

 06th Oct 2012 - Caldicot Res 0 v 6 Goytre 

 06th Oct 2012 - Chepstow Ath 9 v 5 Caldicot 3rds (C.Davies 3, G.Crispin 1, K.Harry 1)

 07th Oct 2012 - Caldicot Town U19 0 v 3 Pontardawe

 07th Oct 2012 - Caldicot Town U18 5 v 0 Abergavenny (Win Awarded - No Goal Scoreres)

 13th Oct 2012 - Caldicot Town 3 v 0 Newcastle Emlyn (L.Harris 2, D.Saunders 1)

 13th Oct 2012 - Croesyceiliog 0 v 3 Caldicot Res (T.Philp 1, L.Blakebrough 1, Own Goal 1)

 13th Oct 2012 - Underwood 17 v 2 Caldicot 3rds (R.Keats 1, G.Crispin 1)

 14th Oct 2012 - Caldicot Town U19 0 v 2 Barry Town U19

 14th Oct 2012 - Chepstow Garden City U18 3 v 1 Caldicot Town U18 (C.Hodges 1)

 20th Oct 2012 - Ammanford 4 v 1 Caldicot Town (L.Harris 1)

 20th Oct 2012 - Caldicot Res 3 v 1 Ely Rangers (K.Ofori 1, D.Jenkins 1, B.Antell 1)

 20th Oct 2012 - Caldicot 3rds 1 v 3 Undy Ath (M.Sandiford 1)

 21st Oct 2012 - Caldicot Town U18 P-P Newport Corries

 27th Oct 2012 - Cwmaman Inst 1 v 3 Caldicot Town (D.Lloyd 1, K.Ofori 1, R.McKenzie 1)

 27th Oct 2012 - Caldicot Res 3 v 2 Newport Civil (A.Lowe 3)

 27th Oct 2012 - STNPC A 8 v 2 Caldicot 3rds (C.Davies 2)

 28th Oct 2012 - Llantwit Major 4 - 2 Caldicot Town U19 (T.Philp 1, T.Atkins 1)

 28th Oct 2012 - Penygarn & Trevethin 5 v 3 Caldicot Town U18 (D.Blackwell 1, R.Morley 1, R.Boots 1)

 28th Oct 2012 - Cil-y-coed Celts 6 v 1 Golden Hillbillies (A.Porter 1, M.Stevens 1, R.Lund 4)

 03rd Nov 2012 - Caldicot Town 3 v 3 Cardiff Corries (J.Munday 1, D.Saunders 1, R.McKenzie 1)

 03rd Nov 2012 - Caerleon P-P Caldicot Res

 03rd Nov 2012 - Caldicot 3rds 0 v 8 Chepstow Town 

 04th Nov 2012 - Caldicot Town U18 P-P Trethomas Bluebirds U18

 04th Nov 2012 - Croesyceiliog U19 P-P Caldicot Town U19

 10th Nov 2012 - Caldicot Reserves 2 - 3 Caerleon (T.Hugget 1, L.Harris 1)

 10th Nov 2012 - Caldicot 3rds 1 - 4 Undy Ath (M.Davies 1)

 11th Nov 2012 - Caldicot Town U19 0 - 1 Monmouth Town U19

 11th Nov 2012 - Graig U18 4 - 1 Caldicot Town U18 (C.Hodges 1)

 11th Nov 2012 - LB Vets 2- 3 Cil-y-coed Celts (M.Stevens 1, R.Jeremiah 1, S.Wetter 1)

 17th Nov 2012 - Caldicot Town 3 - 5 Penrhiwceiber (D.Saunders 2, S.Crook 1)

 17th Nov 2012 - Undy 4 - 1 Caldicot Reserves (T.Huggett 1)

 17th Nov 2012 - Caldicot 3rds 1 - 8 Underwood (L.Hall 1)

 18th Nov 2012 - Aberbargoed 19s 0 - 0 Caldicot U19s

 18th Nov 2012 - Caldicot Town U18s 0 - 5 Undy Ath 18s

 23rd Nov 2012 - Caldicot Town 2 - 1 Undy Ath (AET 1-1) (D.Saunders 2)

 28th Nov 2012 - Caldicot Town 3 - 2 Goytre (Gwent Senior Cup - Z.Misbah 2, L.Harris 1)

 01st Dec 2012 - Caldicot Town P - P Dinas Powys

 01st Dec 2012 - Mathern P - P Caldicot 3rd

 02nd Dec 2012 - Cil-y-coed Celts 4 - 0 Easton Cowboys (D.Smith 1, D.Waite 1, M.Stevens 1, R.Lund 1)

 02nd Dec 2012 - Risca Utd 6 - 2 Caldicot Town (T.Philp 1, C.Davies 1)

 08th Dec 2012 - Undy Ath 0 - 1 Caldicot Town (M.Slape 1)

 08th Dec 2012 - Caldicot Reserves 0 - 3 Risca

 09th Dec 2012 - Caldicot Town 19s 1 - 2 Dinas Powys 19s (Tom Philp 1) 

 15th Dec 2012 - Caldicot Town - Aberbargoed Buds - OFF

 15th Dec 2012 - Dinas Powys - Caldicot Reserves - Cup - OFF

 15th Dec 2012 - Underwood - Caldicot 3rds - OFF

 16th Dec 2012 - Caldicot Town 18s - Rockfield Rovers 18s - OFF

 16th Dec 2012 - Cwmbran Celtic 19s - Caldicot Town 19s - OFF

 18th Dec 2012 - Caldicot Town 3 - 1 Dinas Powys (M.Slape 1, D.Lloyd 1, S.Jones 1)

 05th Jan 2013 - Taffs Well 1 - 0 Caldicot Town 

 05th Jan 2013 - Caldicot Reserves 0 - 11 Bridgend Street

 05th Jan 2013 - Castle "B" v Caldicot 3rds - Match Abandoned 

 06th Jan 2013 - Caldicot Town 19s 1 - 3 Ely Rangers 19 (Tom Philp)

 06th Jan 2013 - Caldicot Town 18s 0 - 6 Abercarn 18s

 12th Jan 2013 - Caldicot Town 3 - 0 Ely Rangers (R.Mckenzie 1, M.Slape 1, L.Harris 1)

 12th Jan 2013 - Dinas Powys Reserves 3 - 1 Caldicot Reserves (Cup - TBC)

 12th Jan 2013 - Underwood Ath P - P Caldicot 3rds

 13th Jan 2013 - Newport Corries 18s - Caldicot Town 18s

 13th Jan 2013 - Dinas Powys 19s 4 - 0 Caldicot Town 19s

 26th Jan 2013 - Caldicot Town 5 - 2 Caerau (D.Saunders 2, L.Harris 1, J.Munday 1, OG 1)

 26th Jan 2013 - Cardiff Met Uni P-P Caldicot Reserves

 26th Jan 2013 - Mathern P-P Caldicot 3rds

 27th Jan 2013 - Barry Town 19s 4 - 2 Caldicot Town 19s (C.Davies 1, T.Philp 1)

 27th Jan 2013 - Newport Corries 2 - 1 Caldicot Town 18s (Liam Wilson 1)

 27th Jan 2013 - Cil-y-coed Celts 8 - 0 Henleaze (P.Staddon 1, R.Lund 1, P.Light 1, S.Wetter 1, R.Jeremiah 2, W.Vers 2)

 02nd Feb 2013 - Caldicot Town 3 - 2 Cwmaman Institute (M.Slape 1, S.Jones 1, D.Lloyd 1)

 02nd Feb 2013 - Cwmbran Celtic Res 4 - 1 Caldicot Reserves (L.Blakebrough 1)

 02nd Feb 2013 - Chepstow Town 3 - 0 Caldicot Town

 03rd Feb 2013 - Caldicot Town 19s P - P Newport YMCA 19s

 03rd Feb 2013 - Caldicot Town 18s 1 - 5 Penygarn & Trevethin 18s (Nathan Thomas)

 03rd Feb 2013 - Cil-y-coed Celts 8 - 2 Avon Retreads (D.Manley 2, R.Jeremiah 2, M.Crook 1, M.Stevens 1, P.Staddon 1, A.Porter 1

 09th Feb 2013 - Cardiff Corries 1 - 1 Caldicot Town (L.Harris 1)

 09th Feb 2013 - Caldicot Town Reserves 2 - 5 Newport YMCA Reserves (B.Miles 1, C.Hodge 1)

 09th Feb 2013 - Blackrock Rovers 9 - 3 Caldicot Town 3rds (S.Williams 1, C.Davies 1, N.Thomas 1)

 10th Feb 2013 - Caldicot Town P - P Llantwit Major

 16th Feb 2013 - Caldicot Town 0 - 0 Caerau Ely

 16th Feb 2013 - Newport Civil Reserves 7 - 4  Caldicot Town Reserves (W.McConnell 1, T.Philp 1, R.Coles 1, R.Tranter 1)

 16th Feb 2013 - Caldicot Castle 4 - 3 Caldicot Town 3rds (C.Davies 2, R.Edwards 1)

 17th Feb 2013 - Caldicot Town 19s 0 - 3 Croesyceiliog 19s

 17th Feb 2013 - Trethomas 18s - Caldicot Town 18s 

 23rd Feb 2013 - Penrhiwceiber 2 - 4 Caldicot Town (D.Saunders 3, L.Blakebrough 1)

 23rd Feb 2013 - Caldicot Reserves 2 - 4 Cwmbran Celtic Reserves (R.Tranter 1, T.Philp 1)

 23rd Feb 2013 - Caldicot 3rds  1 - 3 STNP A (C.Davies 1)

 24th Feb 2013 - Monmouth Town 19s 5 - 0 Caldicot Town 19s

 24th Feb 2013 - Caldicot Town 18s 6 - 3 Cefn Forest 18s (T.Philp 3, L.Parker 1, N.Thomas 1, D.Thomas 1 

 27th Feb 2013 - Caldicot Town 2 - 1 Cwmbran Celtic (M.Slape 1, D.Saunders 1)

 02nd Mar 2013 - Ely Rangers 1 - 2 Caldicot Town (D.Biggs 1, D.Saunders 1)

 02nd Mar 2013 - Caldicot Reserves 1 - 1 Undy Reserves (J.Abbot 1)

 02nd Mar 2013 - Caldicot 3rds 3 - 2 Chepstow Ath (C.Davies 2, Doyle 1)

 03rd Mar 2013 - Caldicot Town 19s 0 - 2 Aberbargoed 19s

 03rd Mar 2013 - Westbury Wanderers 1 - 7 Cil-y-coed Celts (S.Wetter 1, R.Lund 2, P.Staddon 2, D.Manley 1, OG 1)

 09th Mar 2013 - Caldicot Town 1 - 1 Briton Ferry Llansawel (Dan Saunders 1)

 09th Mar 2013 - Treowen Reserves 2 - 6 Caldicot Reserves ( Luke Hall 3, Tyler Huggett 3)

 09th Mar 2013 - Mathern 7 - 1 Caldicot 3rds (C.Davies 1)

 10th Mar 2013 - Trethomas 18s 5 - 4 Caldicot 18s (T.Philp 2, L.Parker 1, N. Thomas 1)

 11th Mar 2013 - Taffs Well 18s 2 - 2 Caldicot 19s (C.Davies 2)

 13th Mar 2013 - Caldicot Town 1 - 1 Goytre (M.Slape 1)

 14th Mar 2013 - Cil-y-coed Celts 2 - 0 Westbury Wanderers (P.Light 2)

 16th Mar 2013 - Caldicot Reserves P - P Treharris Reserves

 16th Mar 2013 - Caldicot 3rds 4 - 3 Blackrock (C.Davies 3, J.Doyle 1) 

 17th Mar 2013 - Caldicot 19's 1 - 0  Risca 19's (T.Philp 1)

 17th Mar 2013 - Mardy 18s 7 - 1 Caldicot 18s (L.Parker 1) 

 20th Mar 2013 - Caldicot Reserves 1 - 1 Chepstow Reserves (S. Jones 1) 

 23rd Mar 2013 - Caldicot Town P - P Croesyceiliog

 23rd Mar 2013 - Risca Utd Reserves P - P Caldicot Reserves

 24th Mar 2013 - Caldicot 18s 2 - 1 Garden City (T.Philp 1, L.Wilson 1)

 24th Mar 2013 - Cil-y-coed Celts 10 - 0 Banjo Munchen BB (R.Lund 4, P.Light 3, R.Jeremiah 1,   P.Jones 1, M.Beresford 1)

 27th Mar 2013 - Caldicot 19s 2 - 2 Newport YMCA 19s (T.Philp 2)

 28th Mar 2013 - Garden Village 1 - 1 Caldicot Town (N.Bright 1)

 30th Mar 2013 - Caldicot Reserves 3 - 0 Abertillery Bluebirds (M.Slape 2, T.Philp 1)

 02nd Apr 2013 - Goytre Reserves 3 - 2 Caldicot Reserves (T.Philp 1, B.Jones 1)

 04th Apr 2013 - Caldicot 19s 1 - 5 Llantwit Major 19s (B.Jones 1)

 06th Apr 2013 - Caldicot Town 2 - 1 Garden Village (D.Biggs 1, D.Saunders 1)

 06th Apr 2013 - Underwood 3 - 4 Caldicot 3rds (C.Davies 2, R.Edwards 1, O.Brigland 1)

 07th Apr 2013 - Caldicot 19s 2 - 0 Caerleon (T.Philp 1, T.Huggett 1)

 07th Apr 2013 - Cil-y-coed Celts 0 - 2 LB Vets

 10th Apr 2013 - Caldicot Town 1 - 1 Aberbargoed Buds (R.McKenzie 1)

 11th Apr 2013 - Newport YMCA Res P - P Caldicot Town Res 

 13th Apr 2013 - Caerau Ely 2 - 2 Caldicot Town (L.Harris 1, J.Brown 1)

 13th Apr 2013 - Caldicot 3rds 2 -0 STNP A (C.Davies 1, H.Canty 1)

 14th Apr 2013 - Caerleon 19s P - P Caldicot 19s

 14th Apr 2013 - Longwell Green 0 - 5 Cil-y-coed Celts (P.Donaghue 2, P.Light 1, J.Pritchard 1, C.Joliffe 1)

 16th Apr 2013 - Treharris Reserves 3 - 1 Caldicot Town Reserves (C.Davies 1)

 18th Apr 2013 - Caldicot 19s 2 - 1 Taffs Well 19s (C.Davies 2)

 20th Apr 2013 - Caldicot Town Reserves 1 v 1 Croesyceiliog Reserves (C.Davies 1)

 21st Apr 2013 - Cil-y-coed Celts 4 - 0 Redland Beagles (R.Lund 1, P.Light 1, T.Boston 1, R.Jeremiah 1

 21st Apr 2013 - Newport YMCA 0 - 1 Caldicot Town (TBC)

 23rd Apr 2013 - Croesyceiliog 5 - 1 Caldicot Town (L.Blakebrough 1)

 25th Apr 2013 - Cwmbran Celtic 19s 3 - 2 Caldicot Town 19s  (C.Davies 2)

 27th Apr 2013 - Caerau 3 -  0 Caldicot Town

 27th Apr 2013 - Caerleon 8 - 2 Caldicot Reserves (J.Watts 1, C.Davies 1)

 28th Apr 2013 - Croesyceiliog 19s 1 - 1 Caldicot Town 19s (C.Davies 1) 

 30th Apr 2013 - Caldicot Reserves 2 - 1 Treharris Reserves (C.Davies 1, R.Coles 1)

 3rd May 2013 - Chepstow Town Reserves  1 - 1 Caldicot Town Reserves (C.Davies 1)

 7th May 2013 - Caldicot Town 1 - 0 Monmouth Town - GS Cup final (D. Biggs 1)

 8th May 2013 - Caldicot Town Reserves 5 - 1 Treowen Reserves (S.Jeremiah 2, R.Coles 1, T.Huggett 1, C.Davies 1

 11th May 2013 - Caldicot Town 0 - 2 Croesyceiliog

 11th May 2013 - Cardiif Met Uni 10 - 3 Caldicot Reserves (C.Davies 1, O.Jones 1, C.Hodge 1) 

 18th May 2013 - Newport YM Reserves 2 - 1 Caldicot Reserves (Tyler.Morgan-Huggett 1) 

 19th May 2013 - Caerleon 19's 1 - 3 Caldicot 19's (OG 1, B.Jones 1, Tyler.Morgan-Huggett 1) 

 

Season 2010/11

Congratulations to Shane Jeremiah on winning the Golden Boot with a total of 21 goals
 
 
 NAME TOTAL
 SHANE JEREMIAH
21
 NATHAN MURPHY
16
 MARK BERESFORD
15
 DAVID LLOYD
15
 MITCHELL SLAPE
15
 JAMIE WATTS
15
 TOM ATKINS
14
 PAUL LIGHT 13
 BEN SMITH
11
 GARETH CULLIMORE
10
 PAUL STADDON  9
 BEN ANTELL  9
 SCOTT LANYON
 8
 SIMON HATHAWAY
 8
 PAUL DONAGHUE
 8
 JOHN REED
 7
 ALED EYNON
 7
 KYLE McCABE
 6
 ALEX WATKINS
 6
 BEN MILES
 6
 LEE JEREMIAH  5
 ANTHONY ROBBINS
 5
 ADRIAN PORTER  5
 TOM MOORE  5
 SIMON CROOK
 5
 LEWIS DOWLER
 5
 SIMON PRANGLEY
 4
 MATT ADDIS
 4
 JORDAN HOBBS
 4
 WILL McCONNELL
 4
 ANDREW EDWARD SNR
 4
 PAUL HARRIS  3
 JORDAN WOOD
 3
 JASON PRITCHARD
 3
 NICK BRIGHT
 3
 MARK WILLIAMS
 3
 DOMINIC CONNOR
 3
 RYAN THOMAS
 3
 JOHN McCGINTY
 3
 STEVE EDWARDS
 3
 WAYNE MORLEY
 3
 MARK ANDERSON
 2
 NEIL WINDSOR
 2
 COURTNEY DAVIS
 2
 LEE BARWICK
 2
 GARY FOSTER
 2
 MATT WILLIAMSON
 2
 RAY JEREMIAH
 2
 DAVE JENKINS
 2
 OLLIE JONES
 2
 RICHARD SHARRATT
 2
 TOM HOOPER  2
 CALLUM TRIGG
 2
 ANDREW EDWARDS JNR
 1
 TERRY BOSTON
 1
 STEVE BRIGHT
 1
 CHRIS PEARCE
 1
 WILL VERS
 1
 DEAN WINDSOR 1
 TONY JONES
 1
 DAVE HAYWOOD
 1
 JAMES HILL
 1
 RYAN GUSCOTT
 1
 ANDREW WENZEL
 1
 CHRIS KIELY 1
 SIMON WETTER
 1
 CEIRAN ADAMSON
 1
 LEE MORETON
 1
 JAMES LAWRENCE
 1
 DAN LYNCH
 1
 JORDAN THOMAS
 1
 OWN GOALS
 3

 

Season 2009/10

 Congratulation to Paul Light on winning the Golden Boot with a total of 34 goals

 NAME TOTAL
 PAUL LIGHT  34
 GARETH CULLIMORE  29
 JASON THORN  27
 SHANE JEREMIAH  23
 TYRONE TUCKER-DIXON
 12
 ALEX WATKINS  12
 SIMON HATHAWAY  12
 MARK O'HARA  11
 ROB BAILEY
 9
 DAVID LLOYD
 8
 MITCHELL SLAPE
 8
 SIMON CROOK  8
 LEE JEREMIAH  7
 DAVE JENKINS  7
 MARK WILLIAMS  7
 RICHARD SHARRATT  7
 DOMINIC CONNOR  7
 MARK BERESFORD  6
 TOM MOORE  6
 LUKE HARRIS  6
 SCOTT MCKEON  6
 JOE MARTIN  6
 NATHAN MURPHY
 6
 DAN MULLEN  5
 WAYNE MORLEY
 5
 DAVE SMITH  5
 ADRIAN PORTER  5
 ROB KEATS
 4
 MATT WILLIAMSON  4
 JOHN REED  4
 JOHN MCGINTY  4
 LEE MORETON  4
 JAMES LAWRENCE  4
 WILL McCONNELL 3
 STEVE EDWARDS  3
 WILL VERS  3
 RAY JEREMIAH  3
 ANTHONY JONES  3
 DAN LYNCH  3
 STEVE HEPPLE
 3
 CHRIS PEARCE  3
 BEN MILES  3
 JAMES McKEON  3
 KOJO OFORI  2
 ANDREW EDWARDS SNR  2
 LEWIS CUTAJAR  2
 DAN ROWBERRY  2
 JOSH PRITCHARD  2
 NICK BRIGHT  2
 ANDREW EDWARDS JNR  2
 STEVE BRIGHT
 1
 RYAN GUSCOTT
 1
 PETER LITTLE
 1
 BEN ANTELL
 1
 JACOB GUY
 1
 GARETH HEYWOOD
 1
 JORDAN HOBBS  1
 PAUL HARRIS SNR  1
 ANDREW BUNDOCK  1
 MIKE SAGE  1
 JAMIE WATTS
 1
  
 OWN GOALS
 5

Season 2008/09

Congratulations to Tyrone Tucker-Dixon on becoming Caldicot Towns "Top Goalscorer" for season 2008/2009

 

Award Presented by Rob Jones in memory of his Farther Mike Jones who stood as Club Chairman for many years

 

Name

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Goals

Tyrone Tucker-Dixon
26
Alex Watkins
25
Paul Harris Snr
16
Luke Harris
11
Lee Jeremiah
10
Dave Jenkins
10
Gareth Cullimore
9
Shane Jeremiah
 
9
Kel Stevens
8
Chris Wilson
8
Adrian Porter
8
James Lawrence
8
Wayne Morley
8
James Mckeon
8
Andrew Edwards Snr
7
Lewys Dowler
7
Jason Thorn
7
Mark Williams
7
Natalie Rostron
6
Tom Moore6
Mitchell Slape
5
Ben Miles
5
Tom Davis
4
Peter Haysom
4
Jordan Hobbs
4
Mo Chambers
4
Dave Lloyd
4
Alex Barnes
3
Jason Cave
3
David Smith
3
Ross Lewis
3
Andrew Bundock
3
Lewis Cutajar
3
Mark Beresford
3
Nick Bright
2
Jason Harris
2
Matt Hall
2
Joe Martin 
2
Dan Ellis
2
Andrew Edwards Jnr
2
Simon Crooke
2
Rachael Oliver
2
Ray Jeremiah
2
Jess Pearson
2
Gavin Jones
2
Mark O'hara
2
William McConnell
1
Ben Roberts
1
Matt Addis
1
Teilo Parker
1
Mark Crook
1
Peter Little
1
Julia Nock
1
Chris Baker
1
Paul Harris Jnr
1
John Reed
1
William Vers
1
Andrew Wenzel
1
Kelly Lewis
1
Dan Rowberry
1
Mark Davidson
1
Dan Mullins
1
Rob Keats
1
Selby Hicks
1
Dave Hayward
1
 Own Goals 2

Season 2007/08

 Name: Goals:
  
Jason Thorn20
Tyrone Tucker-Dixon14
Gareth Cullimore12
Dave Jenkins12
Matt Williamson9
Mat Addis9
James McKeon8
Adrian Porter7
Ross Lewis7
Mark Williams7
Luke Harris7
Wayne Morley6
Craig Jones6
James Lawrence5
Mark Beresford5
Ray Jeremiah5
David Lloyd4
Mitchell Slape4
Joe Martin4
Andrew Edwards4
Nick Bright3
Jacob Guy3
Gary Moores3
Andrew Bundock3
Kel Stevens2
Jordan Hobbs2
Ben Roberts2
Shane Jeremiah2
Lee Jeremiah1
Ben Miles1
Ben Antell1
Paul Harris1
Mathew Pinchard1
Jason Harris1
Chris Baker1
Neil Windsor1
Leighton Burrows1
Rob Bundock1
Mark O'hara1
Simon Crook1
Richard Thorn1
Own Goals3