CALDICOT TOWN AFC

CALDICOT TOWN AFC

football for everyone

 

Caldicot Town - Welsh League Division Two 2017/18

Management Team

Season 2017/18

Tony Wallis

Manager
First season in management after completing his playing career in the first team last season. Holder of a UEFA B Licence

Andrew Wenzle

Assistant Management
Andrew Joins Tony having finished his playing career at the end of last season. Veteran of multiple years playing Welsh League football

John Burrows

Coach
John continues his role as coach specialising in the goal keeping department. Good organiser and conduit between players and management team.

Julian Williams

Coach/ Physio
Julian performs an invaluable role within the first team setup. Great asset to the team and the club as a whole with his tireless contribution.

Note: Below fixtures are provisional at this stage and are subject to change

Fixture
 Venue
 Date
 Competition
 Result/Scorer(s)
Garden Village 
 Away
 12 Aug 17
 WL2
 TBC
 TBC
 16 Aug 17
 League Cup
 
 TBC
 TBC
 19 Aug 17
 Welsh Cup 
 
 TBC
 TBC
 23 Aug 17
 League Cup
 
 Llwydcoed
 Home
 26 Aug 17
 WL2
 
 Croesyceiliog
 Away
 09 Sep 17
 WL2
 
 Abergavenny
 Home
 16 Sep 17
 WL2
 
 Aberbargoed Buds
 Away
 23 Sep 17
 WL2
 
 

Caldicot Town - Welsh League Division One 2016/17

Management Team

Season 2016/17

Mark Williams

Manager
Mark's first year at managing a division one side after he guided the team to the Division two championship last season

John Burrows

Coach
John has a wealth of experience and helps in coaching specialising in goalkeeping

Julian Williams

Coach/Physio
Julian stepped up from managing the Reserves last season to help with all game day aspects including coaching and Physio
Fixture
 Venue
 Date
Competition
 Result/Scorer(s)
Goytre
 H
 13 Aug
 WL1
 L 3-4 (R.Sharratt, R.Garey, T.Wallis)
 West End
 H
 17 Aug
 LCup 1
 P-P
 Port Talbot
 A
 20 Aug
 WL1
 L 2-1 (B.Smith)
 STM Sport
 H
 24 Aug
 LCup 2
 L 4-3 (T.Wallis, J.Guy, B.Smith)
 Cambrian
 H
 27 Aug
 WL1
 L 2-3 (J.Gidney, B.Smith)
 Taffs Well
 A
 03 Sep
 WL1
 L 3-0
 Caerau Ely
 H
 10 Sep
 WL1
 W 1-0
 Ton Pentre
 A
 17 Sep
 WL1
 L 3-2 (G.Withers, A.Jarman)
 Barry Town Utd
 A
 24 Sep
 WL1
 L 5-2 (A.Jarman 2)
 Aberaeron 
 A
 01 Oct
 WCup Rnd 1
 W 4-1 (M.Slape, A.Jarman, O.Smith, B.Smith)
 Undy Ath
 H
 08 Oct
 WL1
 L 0-3
 Penybont
 A
 15 Oct
 WL1
 L 3-1 (R.Sharratt)
 Monmouth Town
 A
 22 Oct
 WL1
 L 4-1 (M.Slape)
 Cwmamman Utd
 H
 05 Nov
 WCup Rnd 2
 W 2-0 (B.Smith, J.Gidney)
 Goytre Utd
 H
 15 Nov
 WL1
 W 1-0 (G.Withers)
 Afan Lido
 H
 19 Nov
 WL1
 L 3-1 (M.Slape)
 Cwmbran Celtic
 A
 26 Nov
 WL1
 W 3-4 (B.Smith, M.Slape, A.Jarman, J.Guy)
 Bala Town
 A
 03 Nov
 WCup Rnd 3
 L 6-1 (M.James)
 Risca Utd
 H
 10 Dec
 WL1
 D 1-1 (R.Garey)
 Goytre
 A
 17 Dec
 WL1
 L 4-1 (T.Wallis)
 Port Talbot
 H
 07 Jan
 WL1
 L 0-1
 Cambrian
 A
 14 Jan
 WL1
 W 0-1 (S.Watkins)
 Taffs Well
 H
 21 Jan
 WL1
 W 2-1 (A.Jarman, S.Stupinski)
 Caerau Ely
 A
 27 Jan
 WL1
 P-P
 Ton Pentre
 H
 04 Feb
 WL1
 W 2-1 (G.Withers 2)
 Barry Town Utd
 H
 11 Feb
 WL1
 L 1-3 (M.Slape)
 Undy Ath
 A
 18 Feb 
 WL1
 L 3-0
 Penybont
 H
 25 Feb
 WL1
 L 0-1
 Monmouth Town
 H
 04 Mar
 WL1
 L 0-1
Haverfordwest
 H
 11 Mar
 WL1
 L 2-3 (T.Wallis, A.Jarman)
 Afan Lido
 A
 18 Mar
 WL1
 L 2-0
 Cwmbran Celtic
 H
 25 Mar
 WL1
 L 0-4
 Goytre Utd
 A
 01 Apr
 WL1
 P-P
 Risca Utd
 A
 08 Apr
 WL1
 L 3-2 (R.Sharratt, B.Smith)
 Caerau Ely
 A
 12 Apr
 WL1
 W 0-5 (T.Wallis 2, B.Smith 2, R.Sharratt)
 Haverfordwest
 A
 15 Apr
 WL1
 L 2-0
 Goytre Utd
 A
 29 Apr
 WL1
 D 0-0
 

Final League Standings 2016/17

Barry Town United Promoted to the Welsh Premier League. No team coming down so only two teams, Caldicot and Risca are relegated to WLD 2 for Season 2017/18
 

Caldicot Town - Welsh League Division Two 2015/2016

 WELSH LEAGUE DIVISION TWO CHAMPIONS 2015/16

 

Manager - Mark Williams

Assistant - John Burrows

First Team Sponsor - Brunel Shipping

 Date Venue Fixture

 Result

 Scorer
 15 Aug 15 Home Penrhiwceiber

W 5-2

 M.Slape 1, D.Saunders 2, R.Sharratt 1, A.Palmer 1
 19 Aug 15 Away Chepstow Town

W 1-0

 R.Sharratt 1
 22 Aug 15 Home  Croesyceiliog

W 3-0

 D.Saunders 2, S.Watkins 1
 26 Aug 15 Home Chepstow Town

W 2-1

 R.Sharratt 1, M.Slape 1
 05 Sep 15 Home Newport YMCA - League Cup Round 1

W 1-0

 M.Slape 1
 12 Sep 15 Away Penlan - Welsh Cup Preliminary Round 2

W 2-1

 S.Watkins 1, S.Jeremiah 1
 16 Sep 15 Home Cwmamman Utd

P - P

 
 19 Sep 15 Home Cwmbran Celtic

W 1-0

 S.Jeremiah 1
 26 Sep 15 Away Pontardawe

L 2-0

 
 03 Oct 15 Away RTB Ebbw Vale - Welsh Cup Round 1

 W 1-1 Extra Time 5-4 Pens 

 M.Slape 1, Pens: M.James, J.Martin, J.Thorn, S.Wilson, R.Garey
 09 Oct 15 Away Llanwern

W 2-0

 R.Sharratt 1, M.James 1
 17 Oct 15 Home AFC Llwydcoed

W 2-0

 M.Slape 1, A.Palmer 1
 24 Oct 15 Away Undy Athletic

  L 4-2

 M.Slape 1, R.Sharratt 1
 31 Oct 15 Away Cwmamman Ins - Welsh Cup Round 2

 L 4-2

 R.Sharratt 1, M.James 1
 07 Nov 15 Away Caereu Ely - League Cup Round 2

 L 1-0

 
 05 Dec 15 Away Croesyceiliog

 W 2-1

 R.Sharratt 1, M.James 1
 19 Dec 15 Home Ammanford

 W 3-2

 T.Wallis 1, A.Palmer 1, R.Sharratt 1
 02 Jan 16 Away Cwmbran Celtic

 P-P

 
 09 Jan 16 Home  Pontardawe

 W 1-0

 R.Sharratt 1
 16 Jan 16 Away West End

 P-P

 
 22 Jan 16 Home Llanwern

 L 1-2

 
 13 Feb 16 Home Llanelli

 W 3-1

 T.Wallis 2, OG 1
 20 Feb 16 Home Dinas Powys (Fix Reverse)

 W 5-0

 B.Smith 4, T.Wallis 1
 27 Feb 16 Home AFC Porth

 W 2-0

 B.Smith
 05 Mar 16 Away TATA Steel

 W 2-1

 R.Sharratt 1, S.Watkins 1
 09 Mar 16 Home Undy Athletic

 D 0-0

 
 12 Mar 16 Away Ammanford

 W 1-0

 T.Wallis 1
 23 Mar 16 Home TATA Steel

 L 4-2

 A.Palmer 1, J.Gidney 1
 26 Mar 16 Away AFC Porth

 A-A (0-0)

 
 02 Apr 16 Away

 Llanelli Town

 L 2-1

 R.Sharratt 1
 09 Apr 16 Home Cwmamman

W 2-1

 S.Watkins 1, J.Gidney 1
 13 Apr 16 Away  Dinas Powys

W 3-0

 T.Wallis 1, B.Smith 2
 16 Apr 16 Away AFC Porth

W 2-1

 J.Gidney 1, T.Wallis 1
 20 Apr 16 Away Cwmbran Celtic

W 2-0

 T.Wallis 2
 23 Apr 16 Away Penrhiwceiber

W 4-2

 J.Gidney 2, B.Smith 1, A.Palmer 1
 05 May 16 Home Westend

W 4-1

 T.Wallis 1, J.Gidney 1, M.James 1, M.Slape 1
 07 May 16 Away Cwmamman United

W 2-1

 J.Gidney 1, O.Smith 1
 14 May 16 Away AFC Llwydcoed

W 3-0

 T.Wallis 3
 21 May 16 Away West End

W 5-1

 J.Gidney 2, B.Smith 1, R.Garey 1, R.Sharratt 1
     

 

 Final Table Standing Season 2015/16

Caldicot Town - Welsh League Division Two 2014/2015

 

 

Main Sponsor - TBC

 Welsh League Division 2 Fixtures:  

 Date

 Fixture

 Result

 Scorer

16 Aug Caldicot v Llanwern D 1-1M.Slape 
20 Aug  Caldicot v Barry Town L 0-2 
23 Aug  Caldicot v UndyW 2-1 R.Sharratt, M.James  
26 Aug  Barry Town v Caldicot P-P 
30 Aug AFC Llwydcoed v Caldicot D 1-1R.Sharratt 
 06 Sep  Penrhiwceiber v Caldicot W 0-6 R.Sharrat 2, W.McConnell 1, J.Thorn 1, D.Saunders 1, O.G. 1 
 09 Sep  GSC Tredegar v Caldicot L 1-0 
 13 Sep  

Welsh Cup Preliminary Round Two

Llanelli Town v Caldicot Town

 L 2-0 
20 Sep Caldicot v Risca  L 3-0 
 27 Sep  Caerleon v Caerleon  W 3-0 J.Thorn 3 
 04 Oct  Caldicot v Ely Rangers W 4-1J.Thorn 2, R.Sharratt 1, O.G. 1 
 11 Oct Croesyceiliog v Caldicot  W 4-0J.Thorn 2, R.Sharratt 1, D.Lloyd 1 
 18 Oct 

League Cup Rnd1

Caldicot v Haverfordwest County

 W 2-1R.Sharratt 1, D.Saunders 1 
21  Oct Barry Town Utd v Caldicot Town  L 2-0 
 25 Oct Cwmbran Celtic v Caldicot D 1-1 M.James 
 31 Oct Caldicot v Aberbargoed P - P   
 08 Nov  Caldicot v Tata SteelP - P 
 15 Nov 

 League Cup Rnd 2

Caldicot v Ton Pentre

L 3-1 R.Sharratt 
22 Nov Caldicot v West End  W 3-0J.Thorn 1, D.Saunders 1, S.Wilson 1 
29 Nov Ely Rangers v Caldicot  W 2-1J.Thorn 1, D.Saunders 1 
06 Dec Llanwern v Caldicot W 1-0 D.Lloyd 1
13 Dec Undy v Caldicot P-P  
20 Dec Caldicot v AFC Llwydcoed W 2-0 J.Thorn 1, R.Sharratt 1 
27 Dec Risca v Caldicot W 1-0 D.Saunders 
 03 Jan Caldicot v Caerleon  P-P 
 10 Jan Chepstow v Caldicot  P-P 
 17 Jan Caldicot v Croesyceiliog  P-P 
 24 Jan Penrhiwceiber v Caldicot W 2-0 J.Thorn 1, S.Crook 1 
 31 Jan Caldicot v Cwmbran Celtic D 0-0  
07 Feb Aberbargoed v Caldicot P-P  
14 Feb Tata Steel v Caldicot  D 2-2D.Saunders 1, M.James 1
21 FebCaldicot v Dinas Powys  W 3-0D.Saunders 1, J.Thorn 1, D.Lloyd 1 
28 Feb West End v Caldicot W 2-1D.Saunders 1, D.Lloyd 1 
 04 MarCaldicot v Croesyceiliog  W 1-0M.Slape 1 
14 Mar  Caldicot v Chepstow W 4-0R.Sharratt 1, S.Watkins 1, S.Crook 1, D.Saunders 1 
 21 MarDinas Powys v Caldicot L 2-1 D.Saunders 1 
28 Mar Caldicot v Aberbargoed  L 0-1 
 11 AprChepstow v Caldicot D 0-0  
18 Apr Caldicot v Caerleon  W 1-0M.Trottman 1 
25 Apr Undy v Caldicot D 1-1 D.Biggs 1 
02 May Aberbargoed v Caldicot L 3-1  M.James 1
    
    

 Season Finished with Caldicot missing out on promotion by 2 points

                  

 

Caldicot Town - Welsh League Division Two 2013/14

Main Sponsor

 

 

 

 

 

 Fixture

 Date

 Result

 Scorer

 Goytre v Caldicot 10 Aug 13L 2-1 Slape
 Caldicot v Newport YMCA 17 Aug 13 W 4-0James, Maynard, Slape, Harris 
 Chepstow v Caldicot 21 Aug 13  W 6-2 Slape 2, Maynard 2, Harris 1, OG 1 
 Caldicot v Briton Ferry 24 Aug 13  D 1-1 Little 1 
 Caldicot v Chepstow 28 Aug 13 D 1-1Own Goal 1 (Harvey - Chepstow) 
 Caldicot v Garden Village 31 Aug 13 L 0-2 
 Caerleon v Caldicot  07 Sep 13 D 1-1 Maynard 1

 Welsh Cup

Caldicot v Newport YMCA

 14 Sep 13  W 5-0 D.Saunders 3, M.Trottman 1, S.Wilson 1
 Caldicot v Ammanford 21 Sep 13 W 3-2 D.Saunders 2, D.Maynard 1
 Caerau v Caldicot 28 Sep 13 W 7-0 D.Saunders 3, M.Slape 2, M.Trottman 1, S.Wilson 1
 Caldicot v Croesyceiliog 05 Oct 13 D 1-1 M.Trottman 1

 Welsh Cup Rnd 1

Caldicot v Splott Albion

 12 Oct 13 W 2-1 M.Slape 2

 League Cup rnd 2

Llanelli v Caldicot

 18 Oct 13 W 2-0 R.Lund 1, M.Trottman 1
 Ely Rangers 26 Oct 13 L 2-1M. James 1 
 Cardiff Corries 2 Nov 13 W 3-0 D.Saunders 2, D.Maynard 1
 Penybont 9 Nov 13 W 3-0M.Slape 2, Z.Misbah 1 
 AFC Llywdcoed 23 Nov 13 W 4-1D.Saunders 2, M.Slape 1, M.James 1 
 Goytre Utd 30 Nov 13 L 3-0 
 Briton Ferry Llansawel 7 Dec 13 L 4-1D.Saunders 1 
 Garden Village 14 Dec 13  L 3-0 
 AFC Lywydcoed 21 Dec 13 W 3-1 D.Maynard 1, M.Trottman 1, Z.Misbah 1
 Ammanford 28 Dec 13  W 2-1D.Saunders 2 
 Caerau 4 Jan 13P - P  
 Croesyceiliog 11 Jan 13  W 6-0D.Saunders 4, M.Slape 1, R.Sharratt 1 
Penrhiwceiber  18 Jan 13P-P  
Undy Ath 24 Jan 13 P-P  
 Cardiff Corries18 Feb 13  W 2-1M.Slape 1, D.Saunders 1 
Dinas Powys  22 Feb 14    W 2-1 M.Trottman 1, D.Saunders 1 
Cardiff Met Uni 1 Mar 14  D 1-1D.Maynard 1 
 Caerleon 5 Mar 14L 3-2 R.Sharratt 1, Z.Misbah 1 
 Cardiff Met Uni11 Mar 14 D 2-2 M.Slape 2 
Undy Ath15 Mar 14  L 1-0 
 Penrhiwceiber22 Mar 14 W 1-0 D.Saunders 1 
 Undy Ath28 Mar 14 D 0-0  
 Caerau  05 Apr 14W 14-0 M.James 3, R.Sharratt 4, Z.Misbah 2, M.Slape 2, R.Lund 1, D.Lloyd 1, J.Maldini 1
 Dinas Powys 19 Apr 14 D 1-1M.James 1 
Newport YMCA  23 Apr W 3-0D.Saunders 1, R.Sharratt 1, Z.Misbah 1 
Penrhiwceiber  26 Apr W 5-0D.Saunders 1, M.Slape 2, R.Sharratt 2 
Ely Rangers  30 Apr L 2-1 M.James 1
    

 

 

 

 

Caldicot Town - Welsh League Division Two 2012/13

 Main Sponsor

 

 

Welsh League Division Two

 Fixture Date Venue Result Scorer
 Gwent SC - Chepstow Town  7 AUG Home W 4-3 L.Harris 3, M.Slape 1
 Ammanford 11 AUG Home D 2-2 Slape, Munday
 Newport YMCA 14 AUG Away W 1-0 Saunders
 Dinas Powys 18 AUG Away L 4-3 Lloyd, S.Misbah, Thompson
 Newport YMCA 22 AUG Home D 0-0 
 Undy Ath 25 AUG Home L 2-0 
 Aberbargoed Buds 1 SEP Away W 3-1 Saunders, Z.Misbah, Taylor
 Wcup prelim Rnd 2 Treforest 8 SEP Home L 2-1 L.Harris
 Caerleon - League Cup Rnd1 15 SEP Home W 2-1 M.Slape 2
 Goytre 22 SEP Away L 3-0 
 FAW Trophy Rnd 2 - Perthcelyn 29 SEP Home L 2-1 M.Slape
 Briton Ferry 6 OCT Away L 3-1
 Z.Misbah
 N'castle Emlyn - LCUP Rnd 2 13 OCT Home W 3-0 L.Harris 2, D.Saunders 1
 Ammanford 20 OCT Away L 4-1
 L.Harris
 Cwmaman Institute 27 OCT Away W 3-1
 D.Lloyd 1, K.Ofori 1, R.McKenzie 1
 Cardiff Corries 3 NOV Home D 3-3
 J.Munday 1, D.Saunders 1, R.McKenzie 1
 No Game 10 NOV Away  
 Penrhiwceiber 17 NOV Home L 5-3 D.Saunders 2, S.Crook 1
 Undy Ath - League Cup Rnd 3 23 NOV Home W 2-1
 D.Saunders 2
 Dinas Powys 1 DEC Home P-P 
 Undy Ath 8 DEC Away W 1-0
 M.Slape
 Aberbargoed Buds 15 DEC Home P-P 
 Dinas Powys 18 DEC Home W 3-1 M.Slape 1, D.Lloyd 1, S.Jones 1
 Goytre 29 DEC Home P-P 
 Taffs Well - League Cup 1/4 5 JAN Away L 1-0 
 Ely Rangers 12 JAN Home W 3-0 R.Mckenzie 1, M.Slape 1, L.Harris 1
 Garden Village 19 JAN Away P-P 
 Caerau 26 JAN Home W 5-1 D.Saunders 2, L.Harris 1, OG 1, J.Munday1
 Cwmaman Institute 2 FEB Home W 3-2 M.Slape 1, S.Jones 1, D.Lloyd 1
 Cardiff Corries 9 FEB Away D 1-1 L.Harris 1
 Caerau Ely 16 FEB Home D 0-0 
 Penrhiwceiber 23 FEB Away W 4-2 D.Saunders 3, L.Blakebrough 1
 Cwmbran Celtic - GSC Semi 27 FEB Home W 2-1 D.Saunders 1, M.Slape
 Ely Rangers 02 MAR Away W 2-1 D.Saunders 1, D.Biggs 1 Match Abandoned
 Briton Ferry 09 MAR Home D 1-1 D.Saunders 1
 Goytre 13 MAR Home D 1-1 M.Slape 1
 Croesyceiliog 23 MAR Home P-P 
 Garden Village 28 MAR Away D 1-1 N.Bright 1
 Garden Village 06 APR Home W 2-1 D.Biggs 1, D.Saunders 1
 Aberbargoed Buds 10 APR Home D 1-1 R.McKenzie 1
 Caerau Ely 13 APR Away D 2-2 L.Harris 1, J.Brown 1
 Croesyceiliog 23 APR Away L 5-1 L.Blakebrough 1
 Caerau 27 APR Away L 3-0 
 Monmouth Town - GS Cup Final 07 May Goytre  
 Croesyceiliog11 MAY Home  

 

Results & Scorers 2011/2012

 Welsh League Division Two

 Date Team Venue Result Scorer(s)
 17 Aug
 Monmouth Town
 Home L 4-2
 G.Thompson 1, D.Jenkins 1
 20 Aug
 Ammanford Home L 3-2 D.Connor 1, J.Nelson 1
 27 Aug
 Croesyceiliog Home L 3-1 G.Thompson 1
 31 Aug Monmouth Town Away L 8-2 G.Thompson 1, D.Connor 1
 03 SepGarden Village - WCUP 2nd Rnd preliminary Away

 W 5-3 Pens

(1-1 after Extra Time)

 A.Watkins 1
 08 Sep Aberbargoed Buds - GSC Rnd1 Away L 5-1 A. Watkins 1
 17 Sep
 Llangwi Home L 4-3
 G.Thompson 1, J.McGinty 1, S.Jeremiah 1
 24 Sep
 Caerau Home W 2-1
 J.McGinty 1, M.Williams 1
 01 Oct
 Newport Civil Service - Welsh Cup
 Home L 4-2 M.Williams 1, TBC
 08 Oct Britton Ferry - League Cup Away L 6-0 
 15 Oct Caerleon Home  L 5-0 
 22 Oct Treharris Western Ath Away W 1-0 G.Thompson 1
 29 Oct Newport YMCA Home L 1-0 
 05 Nov Penrhiwceiber Rangers Away L 3-0 
 12 Nov Aberbargoed Buds Home P-P 
 19 Nov Newcastle Emlyn Home W 1-0 L.Dowler 1
 26 Nov Garden Village Away D 2-2 J.Nelson 1, S.Misbah 1
 03 Dec Penrhiwceiber Home L 5-0 
 10 Dec Ammanford Away W 3-2 L.Harris 1, D.Lloyd 2
 17 Dec Croesyceiliog Away W 3-2 L.Harris 3
 21 Dec Aberbargoed Buds Home W 2-1 M.Williams 1, M.Slape 1
 07 Jan Ely Rangers Away P-P 
 14 Jan Dinas Powys Home L 1-0 
 21 Jan Caerau Away W 2-0 M.Slape 1, L.Blakebrough 1
 28 Jan Bettws Home W 1-0 L.Harris 1
 04 Feb Caerleon Away P-P 
 11 Feb Treharris Western Ath Home P-P 
 18 Feb Newport YMCA Away W 3-1 D.Lloyd 1, K.Ofori 1, M.Slape 1
 25 Feb TATA Steel Home L 3-2 M.Slape 1, L.Blakebrough 1
 03 Mar Aberbargoed Buds Away  L 2-0 
 10 Mar Newcastle Emlyn

Away 

 D 2-2 M.Slape 1, D.Lloyd 1
 17 Mar Garden Village Home W 1-0 D.Lloyd
 28 Mar Ely Rangers Away W 2-1 M.Slape 1, L.Harris 1
 31 Mar Ely Rangers Home L 2-1 L.Blakebrough 1
 07 Apr Dinas Powys Away L 3-2 L.Dowler 1, M.Slape 1
 10 Apr Caerleon Away L 3-0 
 14 Apr Bettws Away L 3-3 M.Slape 1, L.Dowler 1,D.Lloyd 1
 25 Apr Treharris Ath Home  
 28 Apr TATA Steel Away  
     
     
     

 

Results & Scorers 2010/2011

 1 sep
 Cwmbran Celtic
 Home L 2-3
 D.Lloyd 2
 4 sep
 Aberaman Home L 3-0 
 11 sep
 UWIC - Welsh Cup Rnd 1  Away L 2-0
 
 18 sep
 Taffs Well
 Away L 2-1
 C.Pearce 1
 25 sep
 Corus Steel - Rnd1 League Cup  Home W 1-0
 G.Cullimore 1
 2 oct
 Cwmbran Celtic - Revised Fixture
 Away L 2-0
 
 9 oct
 Bryntirion Home L 4-1
 M.Williams 1
 13 oct
 Bridgend - Wednesday Night
 Away L 1-0
 
 16 oct
 Free Weekend    
 23 oct
 Afan Lido
 Home L 2-0 
 30 oct
 Barry Town
 Home W 1-0
 R.Sharratt 1
 6 nov
 Garden Village
 Home W 5-1 S.Lanyon 2, S.Prangley 2, D.Lloyd 1
 13 nov
 Cardiff Corries  Away D 0-0
 
 20 nov West End
 HomeP - P
 
 27 nov
 Pontardawe AwayP - P 
 14 dec Pontypridd - League Cup
 Away P - P
 
 4 dec
 Penrhiwceiber  Home P - P
 
 11 dec
 Caerau Ely
 Home P - P
 
 18 dec
 Aberaman Away P - P
 
 8 jan
 Cambrian & Clydach Home D 1-1
 W.Morley 1
 11jan Pontypridd - League Cup   Away W 4-1 S.Lanyon 2, W.Morley 1, W.McConnell 1
 15 jan
 TaffsWell Home P - P 
 22 jan
 Goytre United
 Home P - P 
 29 jan
 Bryntirion Athletic Away L 2-0 
 5 feb
 Goytre - League Cup Home L 1-0 
 12 feb
 Afan Lido
 Away L 3-1
 A.Wenzel 1
 19 feb
 Barry Town
 Away W 2-0
 S.Prangley 1, D.Connor 1
 22 Feb
 Taffs Well
 Home L 3-0
 
 26 feb
 Garden Village Away P - P 
 5 mar
 Cardiff Corries
 Home W 2-1 S.Edwards 1, D.Connor 1
 8 mar
 Goytre United Home W 4-0
 G.Cullimore 2, S.Edwards 1, S.Lanyon 1
 12 mar
 West End
 Away D 0-0 
 19 mar
 Pontardawe Home L 2-1
 D.Connor 1
 29 mar Bridgend Town
 Home W 3-0
 G.Cullimore 1, T.Hooper 1, S.Lanyon 1
 2 apr
 Penrhiwceiber Rangers
 Away W 3-0
 S.Lanyon 2, G.Cullimore 1
 9 apr
 Caerau Ely
 Home L 2-1
 D.Lloyd 1
 16 apr
  Goytre United
 Away L 2-0
 
 19 apr Pontardawe Away L 1-0 
 23 apr
 Cambrian & Clydach Away L 1-0
 
 26 apr
 Aberaman Away L 2-1
 G.Cullimore 1
 30 apr
 Penrhiwceiber Home W 4-0
 L.Dowler 2, A.Edwards 1, S.Edwards 1
 03 May
 Caerau Ely
 Away L 2-1
 G.Cullimore 1
 07 May West End
 Home L 3-2
 G.Cullimore 2
 17 May
 Garden Village
 Away L 5-1
 G.Cullimore 1
     

 

 

Results & Scorers 2009/10

 

 Fixture Venue Result Scorer(s)
 Caerleon Home W 3-1
 Lloyd (pen) 1, Thorn 1, Own Goal 1
 Cardiff Corries
 Home W 5-2
 Thorn 2, Williams 1, S.Edwards 1, D.Lloyd (pen)1
 Ely Rangers
 Home W 3-0
 Cullimore 3
 Aberaman Ath
 Away L 1-0
 
 Bridgend Town
 Home D 4-4
 Cullimore 2, Thorn 1, Williams 1
 Cambrian & Clydach
 Away D 3-3
 Sharratt 1, Own Goal 1, Thorn 1
 South Gower - Welsh Cup
 Away W 5-0
 D.Connor 2, Cullimore 2, Thorn 1
 Penrhiwceiber - League Cup
 Home W 3-1
 Williams 1, Cullimore 1, Sharratt 1
 Dinas Powys
 Home W 6-0
 Culimore 1. Thorn 2, Sharratt 1, Guy 1, S.Edwards 1
 Garden Village - Welsh Cup
 Away W 6-2  Thorn 2, Sharratt 2, Lloyd 2
 Garden Village
 HomeL 1-0
 
 Taffs Well
 AwayL 5-3
 Cullimore 1, Connor 1, Own Goal 1
 Ton Pentre
 Home W 3-2
 Cullimore 2, Williams 1
 Port Talbot - Welsh Cup rnd3 Home L 3-0
 
 Llangeinor - League Cup  Home L 2-1
 Thorn 1
 West End
 Home W 7-1

 Cullimore 3, Thorn 1, Williams 1, Jeremiah 1,

 Connor 1

 Bettws Away W 3-2
 Cullimore 1,Thorn 1, Connor 1
 Goytre United
 Home L 3-1
 Lloyd 1
 Caerleon Away W 3-1
 Lloyd 1, Cullimore 1, Thorn 1
 Ely Rangers
 Away
 P - P
 
 Aberaman Athletic
 Home P - P
 
 Bridgend
 Away P - P 
 Cambrian & Clydach
 Home W 3-0
 Thorn 1, Cullimore 1, Connor 1
 Dinas Powys
 Away W 3-0
 Heywood 1, Cullimore 2
 Garden Village Away W 2-0
 D.Rowberry 1, G.Cullimore 1
 Taffs Well
 Home L 3-0
 
 Ton Pentre
 Away W 3-1
 J.Thorn 2, M.Williams 1
 Bryntirion Away W 1-0
 G.Cullimore 1
 West End
 Away L 1-0
 
 Pontardawe Away P - P
 
 Bettws Home W 4-1
 G.Cullimore 1, J.Thorn 3
 Aberaman Home W 5-2
 G.Cullimore 1, J.Thorn 3, C.Pearce 1
 Barry Town
 Away D 0-0
 
 Cardiff Corries
 Away D 2-2
 G.Cullimore 1, R.Sharratt 1
 Goytre United  Away D 1-1
 D.Rowberry 1
 Barry Town
 Home D 1-1
 G.Cullimore 1
 Afan Lido
 Away L 2-1
 G.Cullimore 1
 Pontardawe Home L 2-1
 J.Thorn 1
 Bryntirion Home D 3-3
 G.Cullimore 2, R.Sharratt 1
 Ely Rangers
 Away L 3-2
 J.Thorn2
 Afan Lido
 Home L 4-1
 J.Thorn 1
 Bridgend Away L 2-0
 
 Pontardawe Away  
 Season End